|
NYSPHSAA "State" |
map courtesy of armdrag.com |
This page best viewed with text size set to medium |
Click on map to see a section. |
Last update: November 11, 2023 |
***This page will be updated after the conclusion of the 2023 State
Playoffs*** |
|
Select NYSPHSAA "State" Football Playoff Records
Thru The 2022 Playoffs |
|
Most Championships Won: 8 Aquinas 8 Chenango Forks 7 Maine-Endwell 7 Randolph 5 Most Consecutive Championships Won: 4 Maine-Endwell 4 2011 - 2014 Caledonia-Mumford 3 1993 - 1995 Chenango Forks 3 2013 - 2015 Edgemont 3 1998 - 2000 Onondaga 3 2001 - 2003 Randolph 3 2012 - 2014 Hornell 3 2009 - 2011 Best Record In Championship Games: +8 Aquinas +8 8-0 Maine-Endwell +7 7-0 Randolph +5 5-0 Onondaga +3 3-0 Edgemont +3 3-0 Jamestown +3 4-1 Most Championship Games Played In: 13 Chenango Forks 13 Aquinas 8 Maine-Endwell 7 New Rochelle 7 Most Consecutive Championship Games Played In: 5 Chenango Forks 5 2001 - 2005 Chenango Forks 5 2013 - 2017 Caledonia-Mumford 4 1993 - 1996 Monroe-Woodbury 4 2005 - 2008 Maine-Endwell 4 2011 - 2014 Dobbs Ferry 4 2004 - 2007 Lackawanna 4 1997 - 1999 Hornell 4 2009 - 2012 Troy 4 1996 - 1999 Most Championship Games Lost: 6 Chenango Forks 6 Monroe-Woodbury 4 New Rochelle 4 Dobbs Ferry 4 Most Final-Fours Played In: 16 Chenango Forks 16 Cambridge 11 (Cambridge had another Final Four in 2014 when merged with Salem HS) |
Most Consecutive Final Fours Played in: 7 Chenango Forks 7 2001 - 2007 Dobbs Ferry 7 2001 - 2007 Chenango Forks 6 2012 - 2017 Rye 6 2003 - 2008 Most Tournaments Played In: 19 Chenango Forks 19 Peru 18 Moriah 17 Tuckahoe 17 Most Consecutive Tournaments Played In: 9 Chenango Forks 9 2012 - 2019, 2021 Cornwall 9 2011 - 2019 Aquinas 8 2006 - 2013 Monroe-Woodbury 7 2004 - 2010 Chenango Forks 7 2001 - 2007 Dobbs Ferry 7 2001 - 2007 Cornwall 7 2011 - 2017 Peru 7 1999 - 2004 Most Wins In Tournament History: 36 Chenango Forks 36 Aquinas 26 Most Losses In Tournament History: 16 Peru 17 Moriah 17 Union-Endicott 16 Most Games Played In Tournament History: 48 Chenango Forks 48 Aquinas 32 Most Different Classifications Participated In: 4 Syracuse CBA 4 Ogdensburg 3 Rye 3 As we are in our 26th State Playoff season, I am in the process of updating this category to a minimum of 5 tournamants played. Best Win Percentage Overall (minimum 3 tournaments): |
|
Class Color Coding # = state titles in that class |
Advancement Coding (gray area of grid) | Click on a Section to go to it |
A school shown in boldface has won at least one
playoff championship. *? after a team name represents how many byes that school has had in this tourney. (do not count as wins) |
|||||||
AA | A | B | C | D | Q | S | 2nd | 1st |
|
|
0 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 4 | Lost in Quarterfinal |
Lost
in Semifinal |
Lost
in Championship |
Won Championship |
The RED
HIGHLIGHTED key below: (includes upcoming games in that
category)
Q = # of quarterfinal appearances
S = # of semifinal appearances
C = # of Championships game appearances
1st = # of championships won
Sect |
School | Q | S | C | 1st | W-L | 1993 | 1994 | 1995 | 1996 | 1997 | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
4 | Binghamton | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2-6 |
Q 8-3 |
Q 9-2 |
S 11-1 |
S 8-3 |
Q 8-3 |
Q 6-5 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Chenango Forks | 19 | 16 | 13 | 7 | 36-12 |
Q 10-1 |
2nd 12-1 |
2nd 12-1 |
1st 13-0 |
1st 13-0 |
2nd 12-1 |
S 10-2 |
2nd 12-1 |
S 11-1 |
Q 10-1 |
S 11-1 |
1st 12-1 |
1st 12-1 |
1st 12-1 |
2nd 12-1 |
2nd 12-1 |
Q 10-1 |
1st 13-0 |
1st 12-1 |
|||||||||||
4 | Chenango Valley | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1-2 |
S 10-2 |
Q 6-4 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Corning | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-5 |
Q 9-1 |
Q 9-2 |
Q 9-2 |
Q 8-2 |
Q 6-4 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Corning East | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6-4 |
2nd 12-1 |
S 11-1 |
1st 13-0 |
Q 7-4 |
Q 8-3 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Corning West | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1-2 |
Q 4-5? |
S 10-2 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Delhi | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4-3 |
Q 10-1 |
S 7-5 |
1st 12-1 |
Q 8-3 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Deposit | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3-5 |
S 9-2-1 |
S 10-1 |
Q 10-1 |
Q 9-2 |
S 10-2 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Elmira | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1-4 | S 10-1 |
Q 10-1 |
Q 6-5 |
Q 9-2 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Elmira Free Academy | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1-5 |
Q 8-2 |
Q 6-5 |
Q 7-4 |
Q 10-1 |
S 9-3 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Groton | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1-1 |
S 10-2 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Hancock | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-2 |
Q 8-3 |
Q 9-2 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Horseheads | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-4 |
Q 7-3-1 |
Q 9-2 |
Q 8-3 |
Q 9-2 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Johnson City | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-2 |
Q 7-4 |
Q 9-2 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sect |
School | Q | S | C | 1st | W-L | 1993 | 1994 | 1995 | 1996 | 1997 | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
4 | Lansing* | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0-2 |
S 9-1-1 |
Q 7-4 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Maine-Endwell | 10 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 23-3 |
S 10-2 |
1st 12-0 |
Q 7-4 |
1st 12-0 |
1st 13-0 |
1st 13-0 |
1st 13-0 |
S 11-1 |
1st 12-1 |
1st 13-0 |
||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Newark Valley | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3-1 |
0 0-0 |
1st 13-0 |
Q 10-1 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Newfield | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-2 |
Q 9-2 |
Q 9-2 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Norwich | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-2 |
Q 10-1 |
Q 9-2 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Notre Dame | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3-3 |
Q 10-1 |
2nd 12-1 |
S 9-3 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Oxford | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-3 |
Q 8-2 |
Q 9-2 |
Q 9-2 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Sidney | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4-2 |
1st 12-1 |
Q 9-2 |
S 8-4 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Susquehanna Valley | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6-1 |
Q 9-2 |
1st 13-0 |
1st 13-0 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Tioga | 10 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 16-7 | S 9-1 |
S 10-2 |
S 11-1 |
S 10-2 |
1st 12-1 |
S 9-2 |
S 9-3 |
S 11-1 |
1st 12-0 |
1st 14-0 |
||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Unatego | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-2 |
Q 7-4 |
Q 10-1 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Union-Endicott | 16 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6-16 |
S 11-1 |
Q 9-2 |
Q 10-1 |
Q 5-6 |
Q 6-4 |
Q 8-3 |
Q 8-2 |
Q 7-4 |
S 9-2 |
S 8-4 |
Q 3-7 |
Q 6-5 |
Q 9-2 |
Q 2-8 |
Q 8-3 |
2nd 11-2 |
||||||||||||||
4 | Vestal | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4-3 |
1st 12-1 |
Q 10-2 |
S 10-2 |
Q 6-4 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Walton | 7 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 11-5 |
1st 13-0 |
Q 10-1 |
2nd 12-1 |
S 10-2 |
1st 13-0 |
S 11-1 |
S 8-4 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Waverly | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1-4 |
Q 7-4 |
S 10-2 |
Q 8-3 |
Q 10-2 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Windsor*1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1-3 |
S 9-1-1 |
S 10-2 |
Q 9-2 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sect |
School | Q | S | C | 1st | W-L | 1993 | 1994 | 1995 | 1996 | 1997 | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
Class Color
Coding # = state titles in that class |
Advancement Coding (gray area of grid) | Click on a Section to go to it |
A school shown in boldface has won at least one
playoff championship. *? after a team name represents how many byes that school has had in this tourney. (do not count as wins) ^ after a team name indicates how many times they were a wildcard entry into a state quarterfinal in another region. |
|||||||
AA | A | B | C | D | Q | S | 2nd | 1st |
|
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | Lost in Quarterfinal |
Lost in Semifinal |
Lost in Championship |
Won Championship |
The RED
HIGHLIGHTED key below: (includes upcoming games in that
category)
Q = # of quarterfinal appearances
S = # of semifinal appearances
C = # of Championships game appearances
1st = # of championships won
Sect |
School | Q | S | C | 1st | W-L | 1993 | 1994 | 1995 | 1996 | 1997 | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2021 | 2022 | |
3 | Auburn^1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3-1 |
1st 10-3 |
Q 7-4 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Baldwinsville | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2-2 |
S 11-1 |
S 10-2 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Bishop Ludden | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3-1 |
Q 9-2 |
1st 12-1 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Camden | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-1 |
Q 10-1 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Carthage | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3-4 |
Q 8-3 |
S 11-1 |
Q 9-2 |
2nd 11-2 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Cazenovia | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4-8 |
S 11-1 |
Q 9-2 |
Q 10-1 |
Q 10-1 |
Q 10-1 |
Q 9-2 |
Q 10-1 |
1st 13-0 |
Q 9-2 |
|||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Chittenango | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4-3 |
2nd 11-1 |
S 10-2 |
S 10-2 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Ciciero-North Syracuse | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4-5 |
S 11-1 |
S 11-1 |
S 8-4 |
S 9-3 |
S 11-2 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Corcoran | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3-4 |
S 10-1 |
S 10-1 |
Q 9-2 |
S 10-2 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Dolgeville | 10 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 7-9 |
Q 9-1 |
S 10-1 |
S 10-1 |
1st 13-0 |
2nd 12-1 |
Q 10-1 |
Q 9-2 |
Q 10-1 |
Q 10-1 |
Q 10-1 |
||||||||||||||||||||
3 | East Syracuse-Minoa | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-2 |
Q 9-2 |
Q 10-1 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Fayetteville-Manlius | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2-2 |
S 11-1 |
S 9-3 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Frankfort-Schuyler | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-1 | Q 8-3 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Fulton | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2-1 |
2nd 9-4 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | General Brown | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5-7 |
S 11-1 |
Q 10-1 |
Q 9-2 |
Q 10-1 |
2nd 12-1 |
Q 9-2 |
2nd 11-2 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
Sect |
School |
Q | S | C | 1st | W-L | 1993 | 1994 | 1995 | 1996 | 1997 | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2021 | 2022 | |
3 | Hamilton | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2-2 |
S 9-3 |
S 10-2 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Henninger | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4-6 |
Q 9-1 |
S 10-2 |
S 10-2 |
S 10-2 |
Q 9-2 |
S 11-1 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Herkimer | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-2 | Q 9-1 |
Q 9-2 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Holland Patent | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-1 |
Q 10-1 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Homer | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-5 |
Q 9-2 |
Q 10-1 |
Q 10-1 |
Q 9-1 |
Q 9-2 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Immaculate Heart | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-1 |
Q 8-3 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Indian River | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4-1 |
1st 13-0 |
S 11-1 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | Indian River (as Sect 10) | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1-6 | Q | Q | Q | S | Q | Q | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Ilion | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-1 |
Q 8-3 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Jamesville-Dewitt | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1-1 |
S 10-2 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Liverpool | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3-3 |
S 9-2 |
S 11-1 |
S 10-2 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Lowville | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-3 |
Q 8-3 |
Q 9-2 |
Q 10-1 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Nottingham | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-1 |
Q 8-3 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Oneida | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2-1 |
2nd 11-2 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Onondaga | 8 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 10-5 |
1st 13-0 |
1st 13-0 |
1st 13-0 |
S 11-1 |
Q 10-1 |
Q 9-2 |
Q 10-1 |
Q 7-3 |
||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | New Hartford | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-1 | Q 8-3 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Notre Dame | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-3 |
Q 8-3 |
Q 9-2 |
Q 9-2 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sect |
School |
Q | S | C | 1st | W-L | 1993 | 1994 | 1995 | 1996 | 1997 | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2021 | 2022 | |
3 | Rome Free Academy | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3-2 |
S 8-2-1 |
2nd 11-2 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Sandy Creek | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-2 |
Q 10-1 |
Q 8-3 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Skaneateles | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4-3 |
Q 10-1 |
1st 12-1 |
S 11-1 |
Q 9-1 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Solvay | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-2 |
Q 10-1 |
Q 10-1 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Syracuse CBA | 12 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 14-10 |
2nd 12-1 |
Q 10-1 |
S 10-2 |
S 11-1 |
S 11-1 |
Q 10-1 |
1st 13-0 |
S 11-1 |
S 11-1 |
Q 10-1 |
S 10-1 |
1st 9-3 |
||||||||||||||||||
3 | Utica Proctor^1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-1 | Q 9-2 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Waterville^1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-1 | Q 7-4 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Weedsport | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3-3 |
Q 8-2 |
Q 9-1 |
Q 10-1 |
1st 13-0 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | West Canada | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3-0 |
1st 13-0 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | West Genesee | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3-2 |
1st 11-2 |
Q 10-1 |
Q 8-3 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Westhill | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1-3 |
Q 8-3 |
Q 7-4 |
S 11-1 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Westmoreland | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1-4 |
S 11-1 |
Q 10-1 |
Q 10-1 |
Q 10-1 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Whitesboro | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6-8 |
2nd 9-4 |
Q 10-1 |
Q 8-3 |
S 10-2 |
S 10-2 |
Q 9-2 |
S 11-1 |
S 8-4 |
||||||||||||||||||||||
Sect |
School |
Q | S | C | 1st | W-L | 1993 | 1994 | 1995 | 1996 | 1997 | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2021 | 2022 |
Class Color
Coding # = state titles in that class |
Advancement Coding (gray area of grid) | Click on a Section to go to it |
A school shown in boldface has won at least one
playoff championship. *? after a team name represents how many byes that school has had in this tourney. (do not count as wins) |
|||||||
AA | A | B | C | D | Q | S | 2nd | 1st |
|
|
8 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 4 | Lost in Quarterfinal |
Lost in Semifinal |
Lost in Championship |
Won Championship |
The RED
HIGHLIGHTED key below: (includes upcoming games in that category)
Q = # of quarterfinal appearances
S = # of semifinal appearances
C = # of Championships game appearances
1st = # of championships won
Sect |
School |
Q | S | C | 1st | W-L | 1993 | 1994 | 1995 | 1996 | 1997 | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2021 | 2022 | |
5 | Alexander | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-3 |
Q 9-2 |
Q 10-1 |
Q 9-2 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Aquinas Institute | 14 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 26-6 |
1st 11-2 |
1st 12-1 |
1st 12-1 |
S |
1st 13-0 |
Q | Q 10-1 |
1st 13-0 |
S 10-2 |
Q 7-4 |
1st 13-0 |
1st 13-0 |
Q 9-2 |
1st 12-1 |
||||||||||||||||
5 | Attica | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-1 |
Q 9-3 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Avon | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-1 |
Q 9-2 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Batavia | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3-6 |
Q 9-2 |
Q 10-1 |
Q 10-1 |
2nd 12-1 |
Q 9-2 |
S 12-1 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Bath | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4-5 |
S 9-3 |
S | Q | S | S 11-1 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Bishop Kearney | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2-2 | S 9-3 |
S 11-1 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Bolivar-Richburg | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1-1 | S | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Brockport | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-1 |
Q 9-2 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Caledonia-Mumford | 8 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 18-4 |
1st 11-1 |
1st 13-0 |
1st 13-0 |
2nd | S | S |
1st 13-0 |
2nd 11-2 |
||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Caledonia-Mumford/Byron-Bergen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-1 |
Q 8-3 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Canandaigua | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4-4 |
1st 13-0 |
Q |
S 10-2 |
Q 11-1 |
Q 9-3 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Clyde-Savannah | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4-3 |
1st 12-1 |
S |
Q 9-2 |
Q 10-1 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Dundee | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-2 | Q | Q 10-1 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Eastridge | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-3 | Q |
Q 10-1 |
Q 9-2 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | East Rochester/Gananda | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1-2 | Q 9-2 |
S 12-1 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Elba | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-1 | Q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sect |
School |
Q | S | C | 1st | W-L | 1993 | 1994 | 1995 | 1996 | 1997 | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2021 | 2022 | |
5 | Fairport | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4-3 |
Q 8-3 |
Q 7-2 |
1st 12-1 |
2nd | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Gates-Chili | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-2 |
Q 7-3-1 |
Q | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Geneva | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6-3 | 2nd |
1st 11-2 |
S |
Q 9-2 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Greece Athena | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2-1 |
2nd 12-1 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Greece Olympia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-1 | Q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Hilton | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-2 |
Q 9-2 |
S 11-2 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Hornell | 11 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 13-8 | Q | Q | Q | Q | S | S |
1st 13-0 |
1st 13-0 |
1st 13-0 |
2nd 12-1 |
Q 10-1 |
|||||||||||||||||||
5 | Irondequoit | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1-2 |
S 8-4 |
Q 10-1 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | LeRoy | 12 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 10-11 |
Q 8-3 |
1st 12-1 |
2nd | S | Q |
Q 10-1 |
S | 2nd | Q | S | Q |
Q 10-1 |
||||||||||||||||||
5 | Letchworth | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3-2 |
Q 10-1 |
Q 10-1 |
1st 12-1 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Letchworth/Warsaw | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-2 |
Q 9-2 |
Q 9-2 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Livonia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-2 |
Q 10-1 |
Q 8-3 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Lyons | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1-2 | Q | S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Marcus Whitman | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1-1 | S | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sect |
School |
Q | S | C | 1st | W-L | 1993 | 1994 | 1995 | 1996 | 1997 | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2021 | 2022 | |
5 | Marshall | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2-2 | S | S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | McQuaid Jesuit | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2-3 |
2nd 12-1 |
Q 9-2 |
Q 9-3 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Midlakes | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-1 | Q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Notre Dame | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-2 | Q |
Q 10-1 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Oakfield-Alabama | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3-2 | S | 2nd | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Oakfield-Alabama/Elba | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1-2 |
S 12-1 |
S 11-1 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Pittsford | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-1 |
Q 5-7 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Red Jacket | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-4 | Q | Q |
Q 9-2 |
Q 10-1 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Rochester Edison | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-1 |
Q 9-1-1 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Rochester East | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1-1 | S | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Rush-Henrietta | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3-1 |
1st 13-0 |
Q 9-2 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Victor | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4-4 | S | S | Q 9-2 |
2nd 12-1 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Wayland-Cohocton | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-1 |
Q 9-2 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Webster | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6-1 |
1st 13-0 |
Q |
1st 12-1 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Webster Schroeder | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4-2 |
1st 13-0 |
2nd |
Q 8-3 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Webster Thomas | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3-2 | S | 2nd | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Wellsville | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-1 | Q 8-3 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Wilson | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-1 | Q 9-2 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sect |
School |
Q | S | C | 1st | W-L | 1993 | 1994 | 1995 | 1996 | 1997 | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2021 | 2022 |
Class Color
Coding # = state titles in that class |
Advancement Coding (gray area of grid) | Click on a Section to go to it |
A school shown in boldface has won at least one
playoff championship. *? after a team name represents how many byes that school has had in this tourney. (do not count as wins) |
|||||||
AA | A | B | C | D | Q | S | 2nd | 1st |
|
|
6 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 9 | Lost in Quarterfinal |
Lost in Semifinal |
Lost in Championship |
Won Championship |
The RED
HIGHLIGHTED key below: (includes upcoming games in that category)
Q = # of quarterfinal appearances
S = # of semifinal appearances
C = # of Championships game appearances
1st = # of championships won
Sect |
School |
Q | S | C | 1st | W-L | 1993 | 1994 | 1995 | 1996 | 1997 | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2021 | 2022 | |
6 | Alden | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1-3 |
Q 10-1 |
Q 10-1 |
S 11-1 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Bennett | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5-2 |
Q 8-3 |
2nd 11-2 |
1st 7-6 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Cattaraugus/Little Valley | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-1 | Q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Cheektowaga | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3-5 |
Q 10-1 |
S 10-2 |
S 11-1 |
S 10-2 |
Q 9-2 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Clarence | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-2 | Q |
Q 10-1 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Cleveland Hill | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3-7 | Q | Q |
Q 8-3 |
S 11-1 |
Q 9-2 |
S 10-2 |
S 10-2 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Clymer | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5-4 | 2nd | S | S | S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Clymer/Sherman/Panama | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6-0 |
1st 13-0 |
1st 11-1 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Depew | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1-2 | Q |
S 9-3 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Dunkirk | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-1 |
S 9-3 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Eden | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1-2 |
Q 9-2 |
S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Ellicottville | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-1 | Q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Falconer | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3-3 |
S 10-2 |
Q | 2nd | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Franklinville/Ellicottville | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-1 | Q 8-2 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Fredonia | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1-1 |
S 10-2 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Frewsburg | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-1 |
Q 9-2 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sect |
School |
Q | S | C | 1st | W-L | 1993 | 1994 | 1995 | 1996 | 1997 | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2021 | 2022 | |
6 | Gowanda | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-2 | Q | Q | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Grand Island | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-2 | Q | Q | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Iroquois | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1-3 | S | Q |
Q 11-1 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Jamestown | 8 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 15-4 |
2nd 10-3 |
1st 13-0 |
1st 13-0 |
1st 13-0 |
Q 10-1 |
1st 12-1 |
S 12-1 |
Q 9-3 |
||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Lackawanna | 9 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 12-7 |
S 11-1 |
1st 12-1 |
1st 13-0 |
2nd | 2nd | Q | Q | Q |
S 12-1 |
|||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Lake Shore | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2-1 |
2nd 11-2 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Lancaster | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2-5 | Q | Q 10-1 |
2nd 12-1 |
Q 9-2 |
Q 8-3 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Lockport | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-1 | Q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Maple Grove | 7 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 10-5 | Q | Q |
1st 13-0 |
1st 13-0 |
Q 9-1 |
2nd 12-1 |
2nd 11-2 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Maple Grove/C. Lake | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1-2 |
S 11-1 |
Q 9-2 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Medina | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-1 |
Q 11-1 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Niagara-Wheatfield | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1-2 | Q | S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | North Tonawanda | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3-1 | Q |
1st 13-0 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Olean | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-2 | Q | Q | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sect |
School |
Q | S | C | 1st | W-L | 1993 | 1994 | 1995 | 1996 | 1997 | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2021 | 2022 | |
6 | Orchard Park | 12 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 9-10 | Q | Q | Q | Q | Q | Q | Q | S |
1st 13-0 |
1st 13-0 |
2nd 11-2 |
Q 9-2 |
||||||||||||||||||
6 | Pine Valley | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-2 |
Q 10-1 |
Q 10-1 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Pioneer | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-3 | Q | Q | Q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Portville | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-1 | Q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Randolph | 9 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 16-4 | Q |
1st 13-0 |
Q |
1st 12-0 |
1st 11-2 |
1st 13-0 |
1st 12-1 |
Q 10-1 |
S 11-1 |
|||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Salamanca | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3-4 |
Q 8-3 |
Q | Q | 2nd | S | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Silver Creek | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-2 | Q |
Q 10-1 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | South Park | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3-1 |
1st 12-1 |
Q 10-1 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Southwestern | 5 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 9-3 | Q |
1st 13-0 |
1st 13-0 |
2nd 11-2 |
S 11-1 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Springville | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3-0 |
1st 13-0 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Sweet Home | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 8-6 | Q | Q |
1st 13-0 |
1st 13-0 |
Q 10-1 |
Q 10-1 |
2nd 12-1 |
Q 9-2 |
||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | West Seneca East | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2-1 |
2nd 11-2 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | West Seneca West | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3-0 |
1st 13-0 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | WNY Maritime/HS | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2-2 |
S 10-2 |
S 10-3 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Williamsville North | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2-1 |
2nd 9-4 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Williamsville South | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2-1 |
2nd 12-1 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sect |
School |
Q | S | C | 1st | W-L | 1993 | 1994 | 1995 | 1996 | 1997 | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2021 | 2022 |
Class Color
Coding # = state titles in that class |
Advancement Coding (gray area of grid) | Click on a Section to go to it |
A school shown in boldface has won at least one
playoff championship. *? after a team name represents how many byes that school has had in this tourney. (do not count as wins) |
|||||||
AA | A | B | C | D | Q | S | 2nd | 1st |
|
|
5 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 3 | Lost in Quarterfinal |
Lost in Semifinal |
Lost in Championship |
Won Championship |
The RED
HIGHLIGHTED key below: (includes upcoming games in that category)
Q = # of quarterfinal appearances
S = # of semifinal appearances
C = # of Championships game appearances
1st = # of championships won
Sect |
School |
Q | S | C | 1st | W-L | 1993 | 1994 | 1995 | 1996 | 1997 | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2021 | 2022 | |
1 | Albertus Magnus | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-1 | Q 9-2 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Ardsley | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-2 |
Q 9-1 |
Q 9-1 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Arrlington | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-1 |
Q 7-4 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Brewster | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5-3 | S | 2nd | 2nd | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Briarcliff*1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1-1 | 2nd | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Bronxville | 4 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 7-3 |
S 10-1 |
2nd |
2nd 11-1 |
1st 12-0 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Carmel*1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3-2 | S |
1st 13-0 |
Q 10-1 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Croton-Harmon | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5-3 | 2nd |
S 10-1 |
2nd 11-1 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Dobbs Ferry | 12 | 10 | 8 | 4 | 22-8 | 2nd |
1st 12-0 |
S |
1st 13-0 |
2nd |
1st 12-0 |
2nd |
1st 11-1 |
Q 7-1 |
Q 7-3 |
2nd 8-3 |
S 11-1 |
||||||||||||||||||
1 | Dover | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3-1 | Q |
1st 12-1 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Edgemont | 5 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 10-2 |
Q 7-3 |
1st 12-0 |
1st 11-1 |
1st 11-0 |
S | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Haldane*1 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3-6 | S | S | Q 8-2 |
S 3-7 |
S 7-2 |
Q 6-4 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Harrison | 7 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 11-5 | 2nd |
1st 12-0 |
S |
1st 12-1 |
S | Q |
2nd 10-2 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Horace Greeley | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2-1 | 2nd | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | John Jay Cross River | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-1 |
Q 10-1 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | John Jay/East Fishkill | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-1 | Q 9-2 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Lourdes | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2-3 | Q 9-1 |
Q 8-3 |
2nd 10-3 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Nanuet | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3-2 |
S 9-1 |
2nd 11-1 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | New Rochelle*5 | 14 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 18-11 | 2nd |
1st 12-1 |
2nd | Q | S | S |
2nd 11-1 |
S 9-1 |
1st 11-1 |
S 11-1 |
S 10-1 |
Q 10-1 |
2nd 11-2 |
1st 13-0 |
||||||||||||||||
Sect |
School |
Q | S | C | 1st | W-L | 1993 | 1994 | 1995 | 1996 | 1997 | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2021 | 2022 | |
1 | North Rockland*1 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 7-6 |
1st 12-0 |
2nd 11-1 |
Q | 2nd | Q | S | Q 9-2 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Nyack | 6 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 10-4 |
S 10-1 |
1st 12-0 |
2nd |
1st 12-1 |
Q | S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Ossining | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1-2 | Q | S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Pawling | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-1 |
Q 7-2 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Pleasantville | 5 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 8-4 | Q 8-2 |
S 11-1 |
1st 12-1 |
2nd 12-1 |
2nd 12-1 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Poughkeepsie | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-1 | Q 9-1 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Rye | 10 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 18-7 |
2nd 9-2 |
2nd | 2nd |
1st 12-0 |
S |
1st 12-0 |
1st 13-0 |
Q 9-2 |
S 10-2 |
S 12-1 |
||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Rye Neck | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2-1 |
2nd 11-1 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Somers | 5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6-3 | Q | Q 9-1 |
Q 9-2 |
1st 12-1 |
1st 13-0 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Spring Valley | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1-1 | S | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Tuckahoe | 17 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 18-15 |
2nd 10-1 |
S | S | 2nd | S |
1st 10-1 |
S |
Q ?-? |
1st 10-1 |
2nd 8-3-1 |
Q - |
Q 6-4 |
S 3-7 |
Q 7-3 |
S 9-2 |
Q 8-2 |
Q 9-1 |
|||||||||||||
1 | Valhalla | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4-2 |
1st 12-0 |
Q |
S 8-3 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Westlake | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1-2 |
S 9-3 |
Q 9-3 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | White Plains*1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1-1 |
S 8-2 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Woodlands | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-2 | Q 9-1 |
Q 4-5 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Yonkers Roosevelt | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4-2 |
S 10-1 |
1st 12-0 |
Q 8-2 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Yorktown | 5 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 10-3 |
1st 11-1 |
1st 12-0 |
S | S |
2nd 12-1 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sect |
School |
Q | S | C | 1st | W-L | 1993 | 1994 | 1995 | 1996 | 1997 | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2021 | 2022 |
Class Color
Coding # = state titles in that class |
Advancement Coding (gray area of grid) | Click on a Section to go to it |
A school shown in boldface has won at least one
playoff championship. *? after a team name represents how many byes that school has had in this tourney. (do not count as wins) |
|||||||
AA | A | B | C | D | Q | S | 2nd | 1st |
|
|
1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | Lost in Quarterfinal |
Lost in Semifinal |
Lost in Championship |
Won Championship |
The RED
HIGHLIGHTED key below: (includes upcoming games in that category)
Q = # of quarterfinal appearances
S = # of semifinal appearances
C = # of Championships game appearances
1st = # of championships won
Sect |
School |
Q | S | C | 1st | W-L | 1993 | 1994 | 1995 | 1996 | 1997 | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2021 | 2022 | |
9 | Burke Catholic | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2-4 | Q |
Q 9-2 |
S 8-4 |
S 10-2 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Chester | 11 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6-11 | Q | Q | Q | Q |
Q 8-3 |
2nd 12-1 |
Q 7-4 |
2nd 10-2 |
2nd 10-3 |
Q 8-3 |
Q 6-3 |
|||||||||||||||||||
9 | Cornwall | 15 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 13-13 | Q | Q | 2nd | Q | Q |
S 8-3 |
S 10-2 |
S 11-1 |
S 10-2 |
S 11-1 |
Q 9-2 |
Q 8-3 |
Q 9-1 |
1st 12-0 |
1st 12-0 |
|||||||||||||||
9 | Delaware Valley | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2-5 |
Q ?-? |
S 10-1 |
Q ?-? |
Q | S | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Eldred | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1-3 | Q | Q |
S 10-2 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Ellenville | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-3 |
Q 9-1 |
Q | Q 9-2 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Goshen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-1 |
Q 9-1 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Highland | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1-4 |
Q ?-? |
S 9-2 |
S | Q | Q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Kingston | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0-1 | S | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Liberty | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1-2 | Q | X | S 11-1 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Livingston Manor | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-1 | Q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Marlboro | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4-7 |
Q 9-2 |
S 11-1 |
S 11-1 |
S 9-3 |
Q 9-1 |
Q 9-1 |
S 10-2 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Middletown | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-2 |
Q ?-? |
Q 8-2 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Millbrook | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2-5 | Q | Q |
Q 10-1 |
S 8-3 |
S 6-6 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sect |
School |
Q | S | C | 1st | W-L | 1993 | 1994 | 1995 | 1996 | 1997 | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2021 | 2022 | |
9 | Minisink Valley | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-2 | Q |
Q 6-4 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Monroe-Woodbury*2 | 10 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 10-9 | Q | Q | S |
1st 12-0 |
2nd | 2nd | 2nd |
Q 10-1 |
Q 10-1 |
2nd 12-1 |
||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Newburgh*5 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 5-13 | Q | S | Q | S | Q |
2nd 10-2 |
2nd 9-3 |
Q 6-3 |
Q 7-3 |
S 8-3 |
Q 9-2 |
S 10-2 |
2nd 10-2 |
|||||||||||||||||
9 | New Paltz | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-4 | Q | Q |
Q 9-2 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | O'Neill | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4-6 | Q | Q |
Q 8-1? |
Q 8-3 |
S 9-3 |
Q 8-2 |
1st 12-2 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Our Lady of Lourdes | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-1 |
S 10-2 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Pine Bush | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-3 |
Q 8-2 |
Q 9-2 |
Q 8-3 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Port Jervis | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2-8 |
Q 8-2 |
Q | S | Q | Q |
S 9-3 |
Q 9-3 |
S 10-2 |
||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Red Hook | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-4 | Q | Q | Q | Q | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Roscoe/Downsville/LM | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-2 |
Q 6-4 |
Q 2-9 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Rondout Valley | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3-4 | Q | Q | Q |
1st 11-2 |
Q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Saugerties | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-1 |
Q ?-? |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Sullivan West | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-4 | Q | Q | Q | Q | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Tri-Valley | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-5 | Q | Q | Q | Q | Q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Wallkill | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2-1 | 2nd |
Q 10-1 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Warwick Valley | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-1 | Q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sect |
School |
Q | S | C | 1st | W-L | 1993 | 1994 | 1995 | 1996 | 1997 | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2021 | 2022 |
Class Color
Coding # = state titles in that class |
Advancement Coding (gray area of grid) | Click on a Section to go to it |
A school shown in boldface has won at least one
playoff championship. *? after a team name represents how many byes that school has had in this tourney. (do not count as wins) |
|||||||
AA | A | B | C | D | Q | S | 2nd | 1st |
|
|
3 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 3 | Lost in Quarterfinal |
Lost in Semifinal |
Lost in Championship |
Won Championship |
The RED
HIGHLIGHTED key below: (includes upcoming games in that category)
Q = # of quarterfinal appearances
S = # of semifinal appearances
C = # of Championships game appearances
1st = # of championships won
Sect |
School |
Q | S | C | 1st | W-L | 1993 | 1994 | 1995 | 1996 | 1997 | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2021 | 2022 | |
2 | Albany | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-1 | Q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Albany Academy | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2-4 | 2nd | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Albany CBA*1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1-4 | S | Q 9-2 |
Q 9-3 |
S 12-1 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Amsterdam*1 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 11-6 |
1st 11-2 |
S | S | S | S | S |
1st 11-2 |
S 7-4 |
||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Bethlehem | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1-4 | S | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake*2 | 10 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 11-9 | Q | 2nd |
2nd 12-1 |
S 11-1 |
2nd 11-2 |
1st 12-1 |
S 10-2 |
S 8-4 |
S 9-2 |
Q 9-2 |
||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Cambridge | 15 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 20-11 |
S 10-2 |
Q 9-2 |
S 10-2 |
1st 12-0 |
2nd 12-1 |
S 10-2 |
2nd 12-1 |
2nd 11-2 |
S 11-1 |
Q 9-1 |
S 11-1 |
Q 10-1 |
1st 13-0 |
1st 12-1 |
||||||||||||||||
2 | Cambridge/Salem | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3-3 |
S 10-2 |
Q 10-1 |
2nd 13-1 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Cobleskill-Richmondville | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-1 | Q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Fonda-Fultonville | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-1 | Q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Fort Edward | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2-3 | 2nd | Q | Q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Glens Falls | 5 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 10-3 |
S 11-1 |
2nd 11-2 |
1st 13-0 |
S 11-1 |
1st 11-2 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Greenwich | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3-4 | S |
2nd 12-1 |
Q 8-3 |
S 11-1 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Holy Trinity | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2-1 |
2nd 11-2 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Hoosick Falls | 8 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 10-7 | 2nd | Q |
S 11-1 |
Q 10-1 |
S 11-1 |
1st 13-0 |
S 11-1 |
2nd 12-1 |
||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Hudson | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2-2 |
2nd 12-1 |
Q | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Hudson Falls | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2-3 |
Q 9-2 |
S | S | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sect |
School |
Q | S | C | 1st | W-L | 1993 | 1994 | 1995 | 1996 | 1997 | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2021 | 2022 | |
2 | Lake George | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3-2 | 2nd | S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Lansingburgh | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4-4 | S | Q | S | 2nd | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | LaSalle Institute | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1-4 | S | Q | Q | Q | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Mechanicville | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2-2 | S | S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Niskayuna | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1-1 |
S 10-3 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Queensbury | 5 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 9-4 | 2nd | 2nd |
1st 13-0 |
2nd 12-1 |
Q 10-1 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Ravena | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5-4 | 2nd | S | S | S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2-2 |
S 10-3 |
S 10-3 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Rensselaer*1 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6-6 |
S 8-3 |
2nd 10-3 |
2nd 11-2 |
Q | Q 9-2 |
S 10-2 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Salem | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1-1 | S | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Saratoga Springs*3 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1-4 |
S ?-? |
Q |
S 9-2 |
2nd 11-1 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Schalmont | 5 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 8-5 |
S 9-3 |
2nd 12-1 |
S 11-1 |
2nd 12-1 |
2nd 12-1 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Schuylerville | 5 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 8-5 | S | S |
2nd 12-1 |
2nd 11-2 |
2nd 13-1 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Shaker*2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0-2 |
S 10-1 |
S 10-1 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Shenendehowa*1 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 8-6 |
2nd 10-3 |
2nd | S |
S 11-1 |
S 11-1 |
S 10-2 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Stillwater | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-1 |
Q 10-1 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Troy*2 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 18-5 |
S 10-1 |
1st 11-2 |
2nd |
1st 12-1 |
2nd | S |
2nd 12-1 |
1st 13-0 |
1st 13-0 |
|||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Voorheesville | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-1 | Q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Warrensburg | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1-3 | S |
Q 8-2 |
Q 9-2 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Warrensburg/LG/NW | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1-1 |
S 12-1 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Watervliet | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4-2 |
1st 13-0 |
S | Q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Whitehall | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-1 | Q 9-1 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sect |
School |
Q | S | C | 1st | W-L | 1993 | 1994 | 1995 | 1996 | 1997 | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2021 | 2022 |
Class Color
Coding # = state titles in that class |
Advancement Coding (gray area of grid) | Click on a Section to go to it |
A school shown in boldface has won at least one
playoff championship. |
|||||||
AA | A | B | C | D | Q | S | 2nd | 1st |
|
|
0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | Lost in Quarterfinal |
Lost in Semifinal |
Lost in Championship |
Won Championship |
The RED
HIGHLIGHTED key below: (includes upcoming games in that category)
Q = # of quarterfinal appearances
S = # of semifinal appearances
C = # of Championships game appearances
1st = # of championships won
Sect |
School |
Q | S | C | 1st | W-L | 1993 | 1994 | 1995 | 1996 | 1997 | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2021 | 2022 | |
7 | AuSable Valley | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1-6 |
Q 9-1 |
Q | Q | Q | Q | S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Beekmantown | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-5 | Q | Q | Q 9-1 |
Q - |
Q 8-2 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | Canton | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-1 | Q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | Gouverneur | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2-5 | Q | Q |
Q 7-4 |
Q 10-1 |
2nd 11-1 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | Gouverneur/Harrisville | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-1 |
Q 8-2 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Indian River (as Sect 3) | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4-1 |
1st 13-0 |
S 11-1 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | Indian River | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1-6 | Q | Q | Q | S | Q | Q | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | Malone Franklin Academy | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-3 | Q ?-? |
Q 9-2 |
Q 10-1 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | Massena | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1-6 |
S 11-1 |
Q | Q | Q |
Q 7-3 |
Q 5-5 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Moriah | 17 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 13-17 |
Q ?-? |
Q ?-? |
Q | Q | Q | Q | Q | 2nd |
2nd 9-3 |
S 10-2 |
Q 5-6 |
S 7-5 |
Q 9-2 |
2nd 9-3 |
2nd 8-4 |
2nd 11-1 |
S 8-2 |
|||||||||||||
10 | Ogdensburg | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3-8 | Q | Q |
Q 9-2 |
Q 9-2 |
2nd 10-3 |
Q 9-2 |
S 10-2 |
Q 9-2 |
||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Peru | 18 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 6-17 |
Q 10-1 |
Q 10-1 |
Q | S | Q |
1st 13-0 |
Q | S | Q | Q | S |
Q 10-1 |
Q 10-1 |
Q 9-2 |
Q 10-1 |
Q 7-4 |
Q 7-3 |
Q 10-1 |
||||||||||||
10 | Potsdam | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-4 | Q |
Q 9-2 |
Q 9-2 |
Q 7-3 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Saranac Lake | 9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5-9 |
Q ?-? |
2nd 10-2 |
Q | S | S |
S 11-1 |
Q 8-2 |
Q 10-1 |
Q 9-2 |
|||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Seton Catholic Central | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-4 | Q | Q | Q | Q | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Ticonderoga | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5-7 | Q | S | 2nd | Q 6-4 |
Q 7-4 |
2nd 11-2 |
Q 9-2 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | Tupper Lake | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-4 | Q | Q | Q | Q | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | Watertown | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-3 |
Q ?-? |
Q | Q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sect |
School |
Q | S | C | 1st | W-L | 1993 | 1994 | 1995 | 1996 | 1997 | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2021 | 2022 |
Best Of The Best |
Three or more
titles, four or more Championship Games or
a third or more |
Class Color Coding | Advancement Coding (gray area of grid) | Click on a Section to go to it |
A school shown in boldface has won at least one
playoff championship. *? after a team name represents how many byes that school has had in this tourney. (do not count as wins) |
|||||||
AA | A | B | C | D | Q | S | 2nd | 1st |
|
|
Lost in Quarterfinal |
Lost in Semifinal |
Lost in Championship |
Won Championship |
The RED
HIGHLIGHTED key below: (includes upcoming games in that category)
Q = # of quarterfinal appearances
S = # of semifinal appearances
C = # of Championships game appearances
1st = # of championships won
Sect |
School |
Q | S | C | 1st | W-L | 1993 | 1994 | 1995 | 1996 | 1997 | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2021 | 2022 | |
5 | Aquinas | 14 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 26-6 |
1st 11-2 |
1st 12-1 |
1st 12-1 |
S |
1st 13-0 |
Q | Q 10-1 |
1st 13-0 |
S 10-2 |
Q 7-4 |
1st 13-0 |
1st 13-0 |
Q 9-2 |
1st 12-1 |
||||||||||||||||
5 | Caledonia-Mumford | 8 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 18-4 |
1st 11-1 |
1st 13-0 |
1st 13-0 |
2nd 10-3 |
S 10-2 |
S 9-3 |
1st 13-0 |
2nd 11-2 |
||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Cambridge | 14 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 20-11 |
S 10-2 |
Q 9-2 |
S 10-2 |
1st 12-0 |
2nd 12-1 |
S 10-2 |
2nd 12-1 |
2nd 11-2 |
S 11-1 |
Q 9-1 |
S 11-1 |
Q 10-1 |
1st 13-0 |
1st 12-1 |
||||||||||||||||
4 | Chenango Forks | 19 | 16 | 12 | 7 | 36-12 |
Q 10-1 |
2nd 12-1 |
2nd 12-1 |
1st 13-0 |
1st 13-0 |
2nd 12-1 |
S 10-2 |
2nd 12-1 |
S 11-1 |
Q 10-1 |
S 11-1 |
1st 12-1 |
1st 12-1 |
1st 12-1 |
2nd 12-1 |
2nd 12-1 |
Q 10-1 |
1st 13-0 |
1st 12-1 |
|||||||||||
1 | Dobbs Ferry | 12 | 10 | 8 | 4 | 22-8 | 2nd |
1st 12-0 |
S |
1st 13-0 |
2nd |
1st 12-0 |
2nd |
1st 11-1 |
Q 7-1 |
Q 7-3 |
2nd 8-3 |
S 11-1 |
||||||||||||||||||
1 | Edgemont | 5 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 10-2 |
Q 7-3 |
1st 12-0 |
1st 11-1 |
1st 11-0 |
S 10-1 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Hornell | 11 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 13-8 | Q | Q | Q | Q | S | S |
1st 13-0 |
1st 13-0 |
1st 13-0 |
2nd 12-1 |
Q 10-1 |
|||||||||||||||||||
5 | LeRoy | 12 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 10-11 |
Q 8-3 |
1st 12-1 |
2nd 12-1 |
S 8-4 |
Q 9-2 |
Q 10-1 |
S 11-1 |
2nd 12-1 |
Q 9-2 |
S 11-1 |
Q 10-1 |
Q 10-1 |
||||||||||||||||||
6 | Jamestown | 7 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 15-3 |
2nd 10-3 |
1st 13-0 |
1st 13-0 |
1st 13-0 |
Q 10-1 |
1st 12-1 |
S 12-1 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Lackawanna | 8 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 11-6 |
S 11-1 |
1st 12-1 |
1st 13-0 |
2nd 12-1 |
2nd 12-1 |
Q 9-2 |
Q 9-1 |
Q 10-1 |
||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Maine-Endwell | 9 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 20-3 |
S 10-2 |
1st 12-0 |
Q 7-4 |
1st 12-0 |
1st 13-0 |
1st 13-0 |
1st 13-0 |
S 11-1 |
1st 12-1 |
|||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Monroe-Woodbury*2 | 10 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 10-9 |
Q 10-1 |
Q 10-1 |
S 11-1 |
1st 12-0 |
2nd 12-1 |
2nd 12-1 |
2nd 11-1 |
Q 10-1 |
Q 10-1 |
2nd 12-1 |
||||||||||||||||||||
1 | New Rochelle*5 | 14 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 18-11 | 2nd |
1st 12-1 |
2nd | Q | S | S |
2nd 11-1 |
S 9-1 |
1st 11-1 |
S 11-1 |
S 10-1 |
Q 10-1 |
2nd 11-2 |
1st 13-0 |
||||||||||||||||
3 | Onondaga | 8 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 10-5 |
1st 13-0 |
1st 13-0 |
1st 13-0 |
S 11-1 |
Q 10-1 |
Q 9-2 |
Q 10-1 |
Q 7-3 |
||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Orchard Park | 12 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 9-10 | Q | Q | Q | Q | Q | Q | Q | S |
1st 13-0 |
1st 13-0 |
2nd 11-2 |
Q 9-2 |
||||||||||||||||||
6 | Randolph | 8 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 15-3 |
Q 10-1 |
1st 13-0 |
Q 8-3 |
1st 12-0 |
1st 11-2 |
1st 13-0 |
1st 12-1 |
Q 10-1 |
||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Rye | 10 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 18-7 |
2nd 9-2 |
2nd 12-1 |
2nd 12-1 |
1st 12-0 |
S 10-1 |
1st 12-0 |
1st 13-0 |
Q 9-2 |
S 10-2 |
S 12-1 |
||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Troy*2 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 18-5 |
S 10-1 |
1st 11-2 |
2nd |
1st 12-1 |
2nd | S |
2nd 12-1 |
1st 13-0 |
1st 13-0 |
|||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Tuckahoe | 16 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 18-15 |
2nd 10-1 |
S | S | 2nd | S |
1st 10-1 |
S |
Q ?-? |
1st 10-1 |
2nd 8-3-1 |
Q - |
Q 6-4 |
S 3-7 |
Q 7-3 |
S 9-2 |
Q 8-2 |
Q 9-1 |
|||||||||||||
Sect |
School |
Q | S | C | 1st | W-L | 1993 | 1994 | 1995 | 1996 | 1997 | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2021 | 2022 |
|
||
For a variety of
reasons, the administrators in sections 8 and 11 have decided
to not participate in the NYSPHSAA State Playoffs. They do however have their own Long Island Championships. |
UNDER CONSTRUCTION
Appearances Each Round By Section, plus Championships for each Section
Class AA | Class A | Class B | Class C | Class D | OVERALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Section |
Q | S | C | 1st | Q | S | C | 1st | Q | S | C | 1st | Q | S | C | 1st | Q | S | C | 1st | Q | S | C | 1st | ||||||
One | 3 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Two | 3 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Three | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Four | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 11 | 5 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 64 | 28 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||
Five | 7 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Six | 5 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Seven | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Nine | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ten | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Most Tourneys Participated in | Most Consecutive Participated In | |||
School | Quantity | School | Quantity | |
Chenango Forks-4 |
12 |
Rochester Aquinas-5 | 8 | |
Chenango Forks-4 | 7 | |||
~~~~~~~~ ~~~~~~~~