...



...
Also NYSPHSAA Football Playoffs Team-by-Team page, which shows how far a team advanced into the NYSPHSAA playoffs any particular season. Is broken down by Section.   

To find the same text again, press "Alt s"


Pick a season, any season
 
 
<-- 2013 added

.1993


1993 Class A

Preliminary Round
no game

Quarterfinals
1-North Rockland 24, 9-Middletown 0
2-Troy - bye
3-Rome Free Academy 34, 4-Binghamton 20
6-Jamestown 21, 5-Fairport 14

Semifinals
North Rockland 14, Troy 7
Jamestown 6, Rome Free Academy 2

Championship
North Rockland 24, Jamestown 12

1993 Class B

Preliminary Round
7-Peru 19, 10-Potsdam 18

Quarterfinals
1-Yorktown 51, 9-Saugerties 8
2-Glens Falls 21, 7-Peru 7
3-Chittenango 21, 4-Norwich 20
6-Lackawanna 35, 5-Livonia 7

Semifinals
Yorktown 27, Glens Falls 0
Chittenango 30, Lackawanna 24

Championship
Yorktown 23, Chittenango 13


1993 Class C

Quarterfinals
1-Rye 42, 9-Ellenville 8
2-Cambridge 14, 7-Saranac Lake 7
4-Windsor - bye
5-Caledonia-Mumford 27, 6-Salamanca 0

Semifinals
Rye 29, Cambridge 15
Caledonia-Mumford 34, Windsor 0

Championship
Caledonia-Mumford 36, Rye 19

1993 Class D

Quarterfinals
1-Tuckahoe 46, 9-Delaware Valley 0
2-Rensselaer - bye
4-Lansing - bye
5-Clyde-Savannah 34, 6-Frewsburg 7

Semifinals
Tuckahoe 26, Rensselaer 6
Clyde-Savannah 20, Lansing 7

Championship
Clyde-Savannah 40, Tuckahoe 0


.1994


1994 Class A

Preliminary Round
no game

Quarterfinals
1-North Rockland 6, 9-Middletown 0
2-Saratoga - bye
3-Liverpool 28, 4-Horseheads 6
6-Jamestown 14, 5-Fairport 7

Semifinals
North Rockland 16, Saratoga 6
Jamestown 40, Liverpool 20

Championship
Jamestown 26, North Rockland 20

1994 Class B

Preliminary Round
10-Massena 20, 7-Peru 12

Quarterfinals
1-Yorktown 35, 9-Goshen 14
10-Massena 18, 2-Hudson Falls 14
3-Corcoran 35, 4-Elmira Free Academy 6
6-Williamsville South 45, 5-Hilton 0

Semifinals
Yorktown 22, Massena 0
Williamsville South 35, Corcoran 34

Championship
Yorktown 25, Williamsville South 24


1994 Class C

Quarterfinals
1-Nanuet 40, 9-Highland 15
2-Hudson 14, 7-AuSable Valley 6
4-Walton 16, 3-Dolgeville 12
6-Falconer 7, 5-LeRoy 6

Semifinals
Hudson 14, Nanuet 6
Walton 20, Falconer 12

Championship
Walton 28, Hudson 18

1994 Class D

Quarterfinals
9-Delaware Valley 35, 1-Pawling 26
2-Rensselaer 19, 7-Moriah 0
4-Deposit 33, 3-Weedsport 14
5-Caledonia-Mumford 25, 6-Pine Valley 7

Semifinals
Rensselaer 19, Delaware Valley 12
Caledonia-Mumford 23, Deposit 6

Championship
Caledonia-Mumford 36, Rensselaer 20


.1995


1995 Class A

Preliminary Round
no game

Quarterfinals
1-Yonkers Roosevelt 25, 9-Pine Bush 6
2-Shenendehowa 55, 10-Watertown 16
4-Union-Endicott 30, 3-Henninger 14
6-Jamestown 35, 5-Gates-Chili 0

Semifinals
Shenendehowa 31, Yonkers Roosevelt 24
Jamestown 37, Union-Endicott 0

Championship
Jamestown 32, Shenendehowa 18

1995 Class B

Preliminary Round
7-Peru 34, 10-Ogdensburg 12

Quarterfinals
1-Nyack 40, 9-Port Jervis 6
2-Amsterdam 27, 7-Peru 0
3-Corcoran 28, 4-Chenango Forks 12
6-Lake Shore 14, 5-Rochester Edison 8 (OT)

Semifinals
Amsterdam 28, Nyack 15
Lake Shore 14, Corcoran 8 

Championship
Amsterdam 11, Lake Shore 8


1995 Class C

Quarterfinals
9-Highland 14, 1-Edgemont 6
7-Saranac Lake 28, 2-Cambridge 27
3-Dolgeville 7, 4-Delhi 6
5-LeRoy 19, 6-Eden 0

Semifinals
Saranac Lake 18, Highland 15
LeRoy 12, Dolgeville 0

Championship
LeRoy 37, Saranac Lake 27

1995 Class D

Quarterfinals
1-Bronxville 27, 9-Delaware Valley 0
2-Rensselaer 21, 7-Moriah 7
4-Deposit 48, 3-Weedsport 21
5-Caledonia-Mumford 18, 6-Pine Valley 3

Semifinals
Rensselaer 30, Bronxville 26
Caledonia-Mumford 27, Deposit 6

Championship
Caledonia-Mumford 41, Rensselaer 0


.1996

1996 Class AA

Quarterfinals
9-Kingston - bye
1-Yonkers Roosevelt 34, 2-Albany 27
3-Rome Free Academy 41, 4-Horseheads 0
5-Rochester East 35, 6-Orchard Park 3

Semifinals
Yonkers Roosevelt 40, Kingston 14
Rome Free Academy 27, Rochester East 0

Championship
Yonkers Roosevelt 27, Rome Free Academy 14

1996 Class A

Quarterfinals
1-Yorktown 32, 9-Port Jervis 12
2-Troy 35, 10-Ogdensburg 0
3-
Whitesboro 14, 4-Elmira Free Academy 0
5-Marshall 36, 6-Niagara-Wheatfield 34

Semifinals
Troy 35, Yorktown 14
Whitesboro 15, Marshall 12

Championship
Troy 27, Whitesboro 13


1996 Class B

Preliminary Round
10-Gouverneur 30, 7-Beekmantown 29

Quarterfinals
1-Brewster 42, 9-Rondout Valley 21
2-Ravena 35, 10-Gouverneur 12
4-Windsor 18, 3-Ilion 12 (OT)
6-Springville 44, 5-Midlakes 18

Semifinals
Ravena 21, Brewster 6
Springville 41, Windsor 14

Championship
Springville 9, Ravena 0

1996 Class C

Preliminary Round
no game

Quarterfinals
9-Highland 33, 1-Dover 21
2-Watervliet 16, 7-Plattsburgh Seton 6
3-Cazenovia 21, 4-Notre Dame (Elmira) 14
5-LeRoy 20, 6-Salamanca 6

Semifinals
Watervliet 20, Highland 18
LeRoy 19, Cazenovia 6

Championship
Watervliet 20, LeRoy 19


1996 Class D

Quarterfinals
1-Valhalla 8, 9-Tri-Valley 0
2-Cambridge 42, 10-Tupper Lake 3
3-Hamilton 12, 4-Deposit 8
5-Caledonia-Mumford 30, 6-Maple Grove 28 (OT)

Semifinals
Valhalla 19, Cambridge 10
Caledonia-Mumford 40, Hamilton 6

Championship
Valhalla 12, Caledonia-Mumford 8


 

.1997

1997 Class AA

Quarterfinals
1-Spring Valley 27, 9-Newburgh 12
2-Troy 21, 10-Watertown 12
3-Henninger 25, 4-Horseheads 14
5-Fairport 29, 6-Orchard Park 24

Semifinals
Troy 41, Spring Valley 13
Fairport 30, Henninger 27

Championship
Fairport 35, Troy 14

1997 Class A

Quarterfinals
9-Port Jervis 14, 1-Ossining 0
2-Queensbury 32, 10-Potsdam 8
4-Vestal 27, 3-Carthage 20
6-Niagara-Wheatfield 31, 5-Greece Olympia 6 

Semifinals
Queensbury 37, Port Jervis 6
Vestal 13, Niagara-Wheatfield 7 (OT)

Championship
Vestal 14, Queensbury 11


1997 Class B

Preliminary Round
10-Ogdensburg 29, 7-Peru 6

Quarterfinals
1-Brewster 54, 9-Rondout Valley 33
2-Ravena 28, 10-Ogdensburg 7
3-Jamesville-Dewitt 47, 4-Windsor 20
6-Lackawanna 16, 5-Hornell 12

Semifinals
Brewster 27, Ravena 6
Lackawanna 36, Jamesville-Dewitt 0

Championship
Lackawanna 14, Brewster 7

1997 Class C

Preliminary Round
no game

Quarterfinals
1-Dover 34, 9-Red Hook 8
2-Watervliet 6, 7-Saranac Lake 0
3-Syracuse CBA 35, 4-Walton 28
5-Caledonia-Mumford 30, 6-Gowanda 8

Semifinals
Dover 48, Watervliet 34
Syracuse CBA 40, Caledonia-Mumford 20

Championship
Dover 32, Syracuse CBA 26 (2 OT)


1997 Class D

Quarterfinals
1-Bronxville 37, 9-Delaware Valley 8
2-Greenwich 24, 7-Moriah 0
3-West Canada 37, 4-Oxford 6
5-Clyde-Savannah 38, 6-Maple Grove 20

Semifinals
Bronxville 38, Greenwich 14
West Canada 47, Clyde-Savannah 21

Championship
West Canada 22, Bronxville 14


.1998

1998 Class AA

Quarterfinals
1-Carmel - bye
2-Troy 15, 9-Monroe-Woodbury 13
3-Liverpool 38, 4-Horseheads 14
5-Fairport 24, 6-Orchard Park 19

Semifinals
Troy 28, Carmel 14
Fairport 41, Liverpool 14

Championship
Troy 26, Fairport 9

1998 Class A

Quarterfinals
1-Yorktown 35, 9-Port Jervis 31
2-Queensbury 60, 10-Watertown 35
3-Fayetteville-Manlius 28, 4-Johnson City 27 (2 OT)
5-Aquinas 28, 6-Clarence 21 (OT)

Semifinals
Queensbury 39, Yorktown 27
Aquinas 22, Fayetteville-Manlius 12

Championship
Aquinas 33, Queensbury 16


1998 Class B

Preliminary Round
7-Peru 32, 10-Ogdensburg 6

Quarterfinals
1-Harrison 47, 9-Rondout Valley 6
2-Ravena 52, 7-Peru 27
4-Maine-Endwell 34, 3-Syracuse CBA 19
6-
Lackawanna 42, 5-Hornell 22

Semifinals
Harrison 34, Ravena 27
Lackawanna 6, Maine-Endwell 0

Championship
Lackawanna 22, Harrison 18

1998 Class C

Preliminary Round
no game

Quarterfinals
1-Edgemont 55, 9-Highland 12
7-Saranac Lake 39, 2-Voorheesville 6
4-Notre Dame (Elmira) 41, 3-Lowville 3
5-LeRoy 28, 6-Salamanca 16

Semifinals
Edgemont 41, Saranac Lake 25
Notre Dame (Elmira) 16, LeRoy 15

Championship
Edgemont 28, Notre Dame (Elmira) 27 (OT)


1998 Class D

Quarterfinals
9-Delaware Valley 40, 1-Valhalla 14
2-Lake George 14, 7-Moriah 7
3-Dolgeville 28, 4-Hancock 13
6-Maple Grove 35, 5-Red Jacket 20

Semifinals
Lake George 30, Delaware Valley 26
Maple Grove 20, Dolgeville 19

Championship
Maple Grove 39, Lake George 6


.1999

1999 Class AA

Quarterfinals
9-Newburg - Bye
2-Troy 7, 1-North Rockland 3
3-Henninger 49, 4-Union-Endicott 13
5-Webster 39, 6-Lancaster 13

Semifinals
Troy 31, Newburg 14
Webster 31, Henninger 7

Championship
Webster 35, Troy 18

1999 Class A

Quarterfinals
1-Brewster 20, 9-Minisink Valley 13
2-Amsterdam 41, 10-Indian River 0
3-Chittenango 24, 4-Corning West 14
5-Canandaigua 21, 6-Pioneer 6

Semifinals
Brewster 19, Amsterdam 14
Canandaigua 47, Chittenango 12

Championship
Canandaigua 17, Brewster 14


1999 Class B

Preliminary Round
7-Peru 47, 10-Ogdensburg 7

Quarterfinals
1- Harrison 54, 9-Red Hook 21
7-Peru 35, 2-Fonda-Fultonville 26
3-Syracuse CBA 55, 4-Norwich 22
6-Lackawanna 28, 5-Hornell 15

Semifinals
Harrison 48, Peru 17
Lackawanna 28, Syracuse CBA 16

Championship
Harrison 28, Lackawanna 26

1999 Class C

Preliminary Round
7-AuSable Valley 15, 10-Gouverneur 13

Quarterfinals
1-Edgemont 44, 9-Liberty 7
2-Mechanicville 31, 7-AuSable Valley 6
4-Delhi 20, 3-Utica Notre Dame9
6-Salamanca 22, 5-LeRoy 13

Semifinals
Edgemont 37, Mechanicville 26
Salamanca 16, Delhi 12

Championship
Edgemont 32, Salamanca 20


1999 Class D

Quarterfinals
1-Tuckahoe 24, 9-Tri-Valley 19
2-Cambridge 36, 7-Moriah 8
3-Hamilton 34, 4-Oxford 14
6-Clymer 13, 5-Batavia Notre Dame 12

Semifinals
Cambridge 42, Tuckahoe 26
Clymer 28, Hamilton 20

Championship
Cambridge 28, Clymer 0


.2000

2000 Class AA

Quarterfinals
1-New Rochelle 42, 9-Monroe-Woodbury 12
2-Troy - bye
3-Henninger 21, 4-Union-Endicott 14
6-Jamestown 16, 5-Webster 14

Semifinals
New Rochelle 24, Troy 22
Jamestown 34, Henninger 12

Championship
Jamestown 33, New Rochelle 7

2000 Class A

Quarterfinals
1-Nyack 19, 9-Warwick Valley 0
2-Troy LaSalle 40, 10-Massena 13
3-Fulton 41, 4-Elmira Free Academy 6
5-Victor 22, 6-Pioneer 12

Semifinals
Nyack 35, Troy LaSalle 0
Fulton 48, Victor 19

Championship
Nyack 34, Fulton 20


2000 Class B

Preliminary Round
7-Peru 45, 10-Ogdensburg 12

Quarterfinals
9-Rondout Valley 28, 1-Somers 14
2-Hudson Falls 34, 7-Peru 16
3-Syracuse CBA 35, 4-Susquehanna Valley 20
6-Lackawanna 37, 5-Hornell 20

Semifinals
Rondout Valley 41, Hudson Falls 15
Lackawanna 19, Syracuse CBA 7

Championship
Rondout Valley 21, Lackawanna 0 

2000 Class C

Preliminary Round
10-Gouverneur 22, 7-AuSable Valley 21

Quarterfinals
1-Edgemont 62, Sullivan West 15
2-Mechanicville 52, 10-Gouverneur 8
4-Walton 40, 3-Bishop Ludden 14
5-Caledonia-Mumford 14, 6-Cleveland Hill 6

Semifinals
Edgemont 48, Mechanicville 13
Walton 34, Caledonia-Mumford 24

Championship
Edgemont 37, Walton 20


2000 Class D

Quarterfinals
1-Haldane 33, 9-Millbrook 18
2-Fort Edward 24, 7-Moriah 22
3-Dolgeville 25, 4-Oxford 20
6-Clymer 50, 5-Red Jacket 8

Semifinals
Fort Edward 28, Haldane 6
Dolgeville 14, Clymer 6

Championship
Dolgeville 55, Fort Edward 3


.2001

2001 Class AA

Quarterfinals
1-North Rockland - bye 
2-Bethlehem 32, 9-Newburgh 6
3-Fayettleville-Manlius 41, 4-Vestal 13
5-Webster 13, 6-Orchard Park 7

Semifinals
North Rockland 27, Bethlehem 7
Webster 44, Fayetteville-Manlius 18

Championship
Webster 32, North Rockland 14

2001 Class A

Quarterfinals
1-Horace Greeley 43, 9-Port Jervis 6 
2-Amsterdam 38, 10-Massena 12
3-Syracuse CBA 35, 4-Elmira Free Academy 0
5-Aquinas 28, 6-Pioneer 0

Semifinals
Horace Greeley 35, Amsterdam 6
Aquinas 37, Syracuse CBA 34

Championship
Aquinas 22, Horace Greeley 15


2001 Class B

Preliminary Round
7-Peru 21, 10-Gouverneur 6

Quarterfinals
1-Harrison 28, 9-Red Hook 18
7-Peru 35,  2-Hudson 0
4-Chenango Forks 27, 3-Cazenovia 7
5-Bath 24, 6-Olean 22

Semifinals
Peru 36, Harrison 29
Chenango Forks 7, Bath 0 (OT)

Championship
Peru 14, Chenango Forks 7

2001 Class C

Preliminary Round
no game

Quarterfinals
1-Edgemont 41, 9-O'Neill 14 
2-Cambridge 49, 7-AuSable Valley 7
4-Delhi 21, 3-Weedsport 14
6-Salamanca 28, 5-LeRoy 23

Semifinals
Cambridge 14, Edgemont 8
Delhi 28, Salamanca 8

Championship
Delhi 39, Cambridge 21


2001 Class D

Quarterfinals
1-Dobbs Ferry 42,  9-Millbrook 14
2-Lake George 38, 7-Moriah 8
3-Onondaga 20, 4-Newfield 14
6-Clymer 42, 5-Clyde-Savannah 21

Semifinals
Dobbs Ferry 26, Lake George 13
Onondaga 33, Clymer 26

Championship
Onondaga 35, Dobbs Ferry 7


2002


2002 Class AA

Quarterfinals
2-Shenendehowa 42, 1-North Rockland 0
9-Newburgh - bye
4-Vestal 14, 3-Corcoran 7 
5-Webster Schroeder 27, 6-North
Tonawanda 0

Semifinals
Shenendehowa 42, Newburgh 0
Webster Schroeder 48, Vestal 7

Championship
Webster Schroeder 28, Shenendehowa 7

2002 Class A

Quarterfinals
1-Nyack 34, 9-Rondout Valley 0
2-Amsterdam 34, 10-Canton 14
4-Elmira Free Academy 42, Syracuse CBA 27
5-Aquinas 56, 6-Sweet Home 27

Semifinals
Nyack 34, Amsterdam 10
Aquinas 42, Elmira FA 14

Championship
Aquinas 19, Nyack 15


2002 Class B

Preliminary Round
7-Peru 52, 10-Ogdensburg 6


Quarterfinals
1-Harrison 42, 9-New Paltz 8
2-Lansingburgh 22, 7-Peru 18
4-Chenango Forks 35, Solvay 21
5-Bath 28, 6-Olean 6


Semifinals
Harrison 31, Lansingburgh 21
Chenango Forks 28, Bath 14

Championship
Harrison 22, Chenango Forks 21

2002 Class C

Preliminary Round 
no game


Quarterfinals
1-Briarcliff - bye
2-Cambridge 28, 7-Tupper Lake 7
3-Onondaga 38, 4-Lansing 0
5-LeRoy 29, 6-Gowanda 9

Semifinals
Briarcliff 10, Cambridge 7
Onondaga 13, LeRoy 10

Championship

Onondaga 35, Briarcliff 6


2002 Class D

Quarterfinals
1-Dobbs Ferry 15, 9-Livingston Manor 14
2-Salem 24, 7-Plattsburgh Seton 0
3-Dolgeville 35, 4-Newfield 0
6-Clymer 28, 5-Lyons 6

Semifinals
Dobbs Ferry 28, Salem 0
Dolgeville 29, Clymer 22

Championship
Dobbs Ferry 38, Dolgeville 35


2003


2003 Class AA

Quarterfinals
1-New Rochelle 24, 9-Newburgh 12
2-Shenendehowa - bye
3-Corcoran 34, 4-Union-Endicott 7
5-Webster Schroeder 32, 6-Lockport 12

Semifinals
New Rochelle 14, Shenendehowa 7 
Webster Schroeder 36, Corcoran 29

Championship
New Rochelle 32, Webster Schroeder 6

2003 Class A

Quarterfinals
1-Nyack 47, 9-Cornwall 7
2-Amsterdam 39, 10-Massena 20
4-Corning East 46, 3-Camden 15
5-Victor 31, 6-Grand Island 28

Semifinals
Nyack 28, Amsterdam 11
Corning East 31, Victor 26

Championship
Nyack 43, Corning East 0


2003 Class B

Preliminary Round
7-Peru 42, 10-Ogdensburg 15


Quarterfinals
1-Rye 34, 9-O'Neill 7
7-Peru 43, 2-Lansingburgh 42 (OT)
4-Chenango Forks 12, 3-Westhill 7
6-Eden 34, 5-Bath 8

Semifinals
Rye 35, Peru 22
Chenango Forks 19, Eden 9

Championship
Chenango Forks 16, Rye 0

2003 Class C

Preliminary Round 
no game


Quarterfinals
1-Dobbs Ferry 42, 9-Tri-Valley 0 
2-Hoosick Falls 21, 7-Tupper Lake 14

3-General Brown 28, 4-Unatego 20 
5-Caledonia-Mumford 12, 6-Portville 7 

Semifinals
Hoosick Falls 14, Dobbs Ferry 6
Caledonia-Mumford 48, General Brown 7

Championship

Caledonia-Mumford 30, Hoosick Falls 26


2003 Class D

Quarterfinals
1-Tuckahoe 48, 9-Chester 6
2-Cambridge 19, 7-Seton Catholic 6
3-Onondaga 56, 4-Deposit 16
5-Lyons 32, 6-Randolph 30

Semifinals
Cambridge 35, Tuckahoe 20
Onondaga 29, Lyons 22

Championship
Onondaga 41, Cambridge 21


2004


2004 Class AA

Quarterfinals
1-New Rochelle - bye
9-Monroe-Woodbury 42, 2-Saratoga Springs 7
3-Syracuse CBA 48, 4-Binghamton 16
5-Webster Thomas 28, 6-Orchard Park 7

Semifinals
New Rochelle 41, Monroe-Woodbury 0
Syracuse CBA 44, Webster Thomas 14

Championship
Syracuse CBA 41, New Rochelle 35

2004 Class A

Quarterfinals
9-Wallkill 21, 1-Nyack 18
2-Amsterdam 25, 10-Indian River 19
4-Maine-Endwell 27, 3-Whitesboro 20
6-Iroquois 67, 5-Eastridge 48

Semifinals
Maine-Endwell 33, Iroquois 28
Wallkill 21, Amsterdam 18

Championship
Maine-Endwell 39, Wallkill 36


2004 Class B

Quarterfinals
1-Rye 14, 9-Sullivan West 6
2-Ravena 43, 7-Peru 7
4-Chenango Forks 48, 3-Westhill 7
5-Hornell 12, 6-Southwestern
7

Semifinals
Chenango Forks 27, Hornell 7
Rye 21, Ravena 14

Championship
Chenango Forks 48, Rye 0

2004 Class C

Quarterfinals
1-Dobbs Ferry 47, 9-Tri-Valley 0
2-Schuylerville 34,
7-AuSable Valley 18
4-Walton 40, 3-General Brown 15
5-LeRoy 14, 6-Falconer 7

Semifinals
Dobbs Ferry 46,
Schuylerville 8
LeRoy 25, Walton 14

Championship
Dobbs Ferry 14, LeRoy 6


2004 Class D

Quarterfinals
1-Tuckahoe 14, 9-Chester 0
2-Warrensburg 28, 7-Plattsburgh Seton 14
3-Weedsport 48, 4-Hancock 13
5-Oakfield-Alabama 20, 6-Ellicotville 0

Semifinals
Tuckahoe 47, Warrensburg 6
Weedsport 28, Oakfield-Alabama 16

Championship
Weedsport 22, Tuckahoe 21


2005


2005 Class AA

Quarterfinals
1-North Rockland 22, 2-LaSalle Institute 6
9-Monroe-Woodbury - Bye
3-Syracuse CBA 24, 4-Union-Endicott 13
5-Webster Thomas 39, 6-Orchard Park 14


Semifinals
Monroe Woodbury 28, North Rockland 0
Webster Thomas 34, Syracuse CBA
21

Championship
Monroe Woodbury 32, Webster Thomas 10

2005 Class A

Quarterfinals
1-Harrison 40, 9-Cornwall 7
2-Amsterdam 33, 10-Indian River 8
4-Corning East 35, 3-Whitesboro 14
5-Geneva 34, 6-Grand Island 16


Semifinals
Amsterdam 20, Harrison 10
Geneva 26, Corning East 14


Championship
Amsterdam 35, Geneva 14


2005 Class B

Quarterfinals
1-Rye 41, 9-Burke Catholic 13
2-Lansingburgh 57, 7-Beekmantown 16
4-Chenango Forks 34, 3-Homer 7
5-Hornell 14, 6-Lackawanna 0


Semifinals
Rye 41, Lansingburgh 8
Chenango Forks 21, Hornell 20


Championship
Rye 28, Chenango Forks 7

2005 Class C

Quarterfinals
1-Dobbs Ferry 26, 9-Sullivan West 0
2-Schuylerville 33,
7-AuSable Valley 8
4-Sidney 41, 3-General Brown 13
5-Marcus Whitman 13, 6-Silver Creek 12


Semifinals
Dobbs Ferry 35, Schuylerville 0
Sidney 28, Marcus Whitman 22

Championship
Sidney 48, Dobbs Ferry 21


2005 Class D

Quarterfinals
1-Tuckahoe 40, 9-Eldred 7
2-Cambridge 27, 7-Ticonderoga 20
4-Deposit 34, 3-Watertown IHC 14
6-Randolph 42, 5-Elba 7


Semifinals
Cambridge 28, Tuckahoe 8
Randolph 28, Deposit 0


Championship
Randolph 35, Cambridge 6


2006


2006 Class AA

Quarterfinals
9-Monroe-Woodbury 14, 1-New Rochelle 7
2-Albany CBA received a bye
3-Auburn 39, 4-Union-Endicott 7
5-Marshall 32, 6-Orchard Park 7


Semifinals
Monroe-Woodbury 21, Albany CBA 0

Auburn 20, Marshall 18


Championship
Auburn 27, Monroe-Woodbury 26 (OT)

2006 Class A

Quarterfinals
9-Cornwall 13, 1-Harrison 10
10-Indian River 30, 2-Burnt Hills 7
4-Corning East 10, East Syracuse-Minoa 3
5-Aquinas 7, 6-Iroquois 0


Semifinals
Cornwall 34, Indian River 6
Corning East 23, Aquinas 0


Championship
Corning East 27, Cornwall 14


2006 Class B

Quarterfinals
1-Rye 35, 9-Red Hook 14
2-Albany Academy 42, 7-Peru 14
4-Chenango Forks 3, 3-Cazenovia 0
5-Geneva 32, 6-Lackawanna 8


Semifinals
Albany Academy 19, Rye 16
Geneva 26, Chenango Forks 21


Championship
Geneva 33, Albany Academy 7

2006 Class C

Quarterfinals
1-Dobbs Ferry 48, 9-Sullivan West 18
7-AuSable Valley 21, 2-Hoosick Falls 12
3-Westmoreland 35, 4-Sidney 34
6-Falconer 13, 5-LeRoy 12


Semifinals
Dobbs Ferry 25, AuSable Valley 7

Falconer 20, Westmoreland 6


Championship
Dobbs Ferry 24, Falconer 0


2006 Class D

Quarterfinals
1-Tuckahoe 47, 9-Chester 0
7-Ticonderoga 34, 2-Fort Edward 28
3-Onondaga 28, 4-Delhi 0
5-Oakfield-Alabama 28, 6-Cattaraugas/LV 20


Semifinals
Tuckahoe 22, Ticonderoga 19

Oakfield-Alabama 17, Onondaga 8


Championship
Tuckahoe 27, Oakfield-Alabama 14


2007


2007 Class AA

Quarterfinals
1-New Rochelle -bye
9-Monroe-Woodbury 42, 2-LaSalle Institute 20
3-West Genesee 21, 4-Union-Endicott 7
6-Orchard Park 49, 5-Canandaigua 27

Semifinals
Monroe-Woodbury 22, New Rochelle 16
West Genesee 30, Orchard Park 27


Championship
West Genesee 42, Monroe-Woodbury 21

2007 Class A

Quarterfinals
1-Ossining 13, 9-Cornwall 0
2-Lansingburgh 37, 10-Indian River 36
3-Carthage 19, 4-Corning East 7
5-Aquinas 28, 6-Sweet Home 7


Semifinals
Lansingburgh 49, Ossining 20
Aquinas 17, Carthage 0


Championship
Aquinas 34, Lansingburgh 12


2007 Class B

Quarterfinals
1-Rye 35, 9-New Paltz 14
7-Peru 21, 2-Cobleskill-Richmondville 7
4-Chenango Forks 12, 3-Cazenovia 7
5-Geneva 32, 6-Depew 14


Semifinals
Rye 24, Peru 7
Chenango Forks 14, Geneva 13


Championship
Rye 19, Chenango Forks 12

2007 Class C

Quarterfinals
1-Dobbs Ferry 33, 9-Tri-Valley 0
2-Cambridge 24, 10-Tupper Lake 8
3-Bishop Ludden 30, 4-Unatego 21
5-Leroy 47, 6-Cleveland Hill 20


Semifinals
Dobbs Ferry 47, Cambridge 0
Bishop Ludden 34, LeRoy 33 (OT)


Championship
Bishop Ludden 21, Dobbs Ferry 16


2007 Class D

Quarterfinals
1-Haldane 19, 9-Eldred 14
7-Ticonderoga 27, 2-Fort Edward 16
4-Walton 52, 3-Onondaga 14
5-Bolivar-Richburg 35, Randolph 14


Semifinals
Ticonderoga 35, Haldane 0
Walton 42, Bolivar-Richburg 0


Championship
Walton 64, Ticonderoga 6


2008


2008 Class AA

Quarterfinals
1-New Rochelle 33, 2-LaSalle Institute 7
9-Monroe-Woodbury bye
4-Binghamton 28, 3-Henninger-3 20
6-Orchard Park 34, 5-Gates-Chili 12

Semifinals
Monroe-Woodbury 10, New Rochelle 8
Orchard Park 37, Binghamton 21


Championship
Orchard Park 21, Monroe-Woodbury 17

2008 Class A

Quarterfinals
1-Nyack 24, 9-Cornwall 21
2-Burnt Hills-BL 35, 10-Indian River 12
4-Corning West 28 3-New Hartford 26
6-Sweet Home 23, 5-Aquinas 6


Semifinals
Sweet Home 48, Corning West 8
Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 14, Nyack 13

Championship
Sweet Home 35,
Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 28


2008 Class B

Quarterfinals
1-Rye 35, 9-Highland 6
2-Hudson Falls 54, 7-Beekmantown 20
3-Oneida 27, 4-Waverly 21
5-Bath 28, 6-Lackawanna 12


Semifinals
Rye 34, Hudson Falls 7
Oneida 27, Bath 0

Championship
Rye 16, Oneida 12

2008 Class C

Quarterfinals
1-Croton Harmon 42, 9-Ellenville 20
7-Saranac Lake 14, 2-Watervliet 7 (OT)
4-Notre Dame (Elmira) 48, 3-Westmoreland 21
6-Southwestern 38, 5-LeRoy 35


Semifinals
Croton Harmon 23, Saranac Lake 14
Southwestern 20, Notre Dame (Elmira) 6

Championship
Southwestern 35, Croton Harmon 7


2008 Class D

Quarterfinals
1-Tuckahoe 47, 9-Chester 20
7-Moriah 19, 2-Rensselaer 0
4-Walton 44, 3-Dolgeville 21
6-Maple Grove 57, 5-Dundee 12


Semifinals
Moriah 21, Tuckahoe 6
Maple Grove 49, Walton 14


Championship
Maple Grove 55, Moriah 7


2009


2009 Class AA

Quarterfinals
1-New Rochelle 21, 9-Monroe-Woodbury 14
2-Saratoga bye
3-Baldwinsville 49, 4-Union-Endicott 34
6-North Tonawanda 26, 5-Webster Schroeder 24

Semifinals
New Rochelle 28, Saratoga 21
North Tonawanda 28, Baldwinsville 7


Championship
North Tonawanda 14, New Rochelle 7

2009 Class A

Quarterfinals
2-Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 54, 10-Malone 13
9-Cornwall 31, 1-Yonkers Roosevelt 21

3-Whitesboro 27, 4-Corning East 19
6-Sweet Home 33, 5-Aquinas 7


Semifinals
Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 41, Cornwall 16
Sweet Home 36, Whitesboro 13


Championship
Sweet Home 34, Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 7


2009 Class B

Quarterfinals
1-Nanuet 35, 9-O'Neill 0
2-Schalmont 34, 7-Beekmantown 20
3-Westhill 41, 4-Johnson City 14
5-Hornell 48, Cheektowaga 12


Semifinals
Nanuet 28, Schalmont 7
Hornell 49, Westhill 7


Championship
Hornell 16, Nanuet 14

2009 Class C

Quarterfinals
1-Bronxville 34, 9-Ellenville 6
2-Hoosick Falls 51, 10-Ogdensburg 6
4-Chenango Forks 27, 3-General Brown 0
6-Southwestern 28, 5-Letchworth 14


Semifinals
Bronxville 28, Hoosick Falls 27
Southwestern 21, Chenango Forks 0


Championship
Southwestern 40, Bronxville 14


2009 Class D

Quarterfinals
7-Moriah 28, 2-Rensselaer 25
9-Eldred 21, 1-Tuckahoe 14
4-Groton 40, 3-Westmoreland 11
6-Randolph 14, 5-Dundee 6


Semifinals
Moriah 22, Eldred 13
Randolph 61, Groton 8


Championship
Randolph 41, Moriah 0


2010


2010 Class AA

Quarterfinals
1-New Rochelle bye
2-Troy 32, 9-Monroe-Woodbury 21
3-Baldwinsville 49, 4-Corning 20
5-Rush-Henrietta 43, 6-Clarence 34

Semifinals
Troy 20, New Rochelle 19
Rush-Henrietta 55, Baldwinsville 28


Championship
Rush-Henrietta 40, Troy 28

2010 Class A

Quarterfinals
1-Harrison 35, 9-Wallkill 13
2-
Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 42, 10-Potsdam 0
3-Whitesboro 40, 4-Maine-Endwell 14
5-Aquinas 36, 6-Sweet Home 6


Semifinals
Harrison 17,
Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 7
Aquinas 35, Whitesboro 12


Championship
Aquinas 24, Harrison 13


2010 Class B

Quarterfinals
1-Croton-Harmon 27, 9-New Paltz 0
2-Schalmont 38, 10-Ogdensburg 7
4-Chenango Valley 27, 3-Cazenovia 14
5-Hornell 21, 6-Alden 14

Semifinals
Schalmont 28, Croton-Harmon 14
Hornell 45, Chenango Valley 12


Championship
Hornell 50, Schalmont 20

2010 Class C

Quarterfinals
1-Bronxville 42, 9-Millbrook 0
7-Saranac Lake 15, 2-Hoosick Falls 12 (OT)
3-General Brown 21, 4-Chenango Forks 20
6-Fredonia 18, 5-Letchworth 13

Semifinals
Bronxville
49, Saranac Lake 14
General Brown 19, Fredonia 14


Championship
Bronxville 34, General Brown 14


2010 Class D

Quarterfinals
1-Tuckahoe 43, 9-Chester 8
7-Moriah 14, 2-Cambridge 6
4-Walton 20, 3-Onondaga 0
5-Caledonia-Mumford 20, 6-Silver Creek 13

Semifinals
Tuckahoe 31, Moriah 10
Caledonia-Mumford 24, Walton 10


Championship
Tuckahoe 27, Caledonia-Mumford 0


2011


2011 Class AA

Quarterfinals
9-Newburgh bye
2-Shenendehowa 13, 1-North Rockland 10
4-Binghamton 36, 3-West Genesee 35
6-Orchard Park 42, 5-Rush-Henrietta 35

Semifinals
Newburgh 16, Shenendehowa 6
Orchard Park 35, Binghamton 6


Championship
Orchard Park 21, Newburgh 13 

2011 Class A

Quarterfinals
9-Cornwall 44, 1-Poughkeepsie 19
2-Burnt Hills-BL 63, 10-Franklin Academy 20
4-Maine-Endwell 21, 3-East Syracuse-Minoa 7
5-Aquinas 49, 6-Sweet Home 20

Semifinals
Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 35, Cornwall 14
Maine-Endwell 19, Aquinas 16


Championship
Maine-Endwell 27, Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 20


2011 Class B

Quarterfinals
1-Croton-Harmon 46, 9-Marlboro 3
2-Schalmont 25, 7-Peru 20
3-Chittenango 42, 4-Chenango Valley 0
5-Hornell 20, 6-Alden 14

Semifinals
Croton-Harmon 15, Schalmont 12
Hornell 35, Chittenango 27


Championship
Hornell 22, Croton-Harmon 6

2011 Class C

Quarterfinals
1-Dobbs Ferry 47, O'Neill 13
2-Hoosick Falls 47, 7-Saranac Lake 13
4-Waverly 26, 3-Herkimer 13
6-Southwestern 23, 5-Wellsville 6

Semifinals
Dobbs Ferry 13, Hoosick Falls 12
Southwestern 19, Waverly 13


Championship
Dobbs Ferry 39, Southwestern 0


2011 Class D

Quarterfinals
9-Chester 54, 1-Haldane 8
2-Cambridge 44, 7-Ticonderoga 35
4-Tioga 55, 3-Westmoreland 34
5-Letchworth 30, 6-Maple Grove 14

Semifinals
Chester 38, Cambridge 22
Letchworth 14, Tioga 6


Championship
Letchworth 27, Chester 0


2012


2012 Class AA

Quarterfinals
2-Shaker bye
1-New Rochelle 39, 9-Pine Bush 7
3-Syracuse CBA 31, 4-Binghamton 7
6-Orchard Park 14, 5-Aquinas 7

Semifinals
New Rochelle 28, Shaker 21
Orchard Park 26, Syracuse CBA 14

Championship
New Rochelle 34 Orchard Park 6

2012 Class A

Quarterfinals
9-Cornwall 34, 1-Somers 13
2-
Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 42, 10-Potsdam 0
4-Union-Endicott 34, 3-Nottingham 23
6-Sweet Home 28, 5-Eastridge 21 (1 OT)

Semifinals
Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 28, Cornwall 13
Sweet Home 40, Union-Endicott 22


Championship
Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 40, Sweet Home 20


2012 Class B

Quarterfinals
9-Marlboro 23, 1-Lourdes 20 (1 OT)
2-Glens Falls 36, 7-Peru 20
4-Maine-Endwell 50, 3-Cazenovia 14
6-Alden 35, 5-East Rochester/Gananda 7

Semifinals
Glens Falls 28, Marlboro 17
Maine-Endwell 49, Alden 14

Championship
Maine-Endwell 42, Glens Falls 12

2012 Class C

Quarterfinals
9-O'Neill 35, 1-Woodlands 18
2-Hoosick Falls 20, 7-Saranac Lake 12
4-Chenango Forks 28, 3-Skaneateles 21
5-Hornell 27, 6-Cleveland Hill 6

Semifinals
Hoosick Falls 43, O'Neill 21
Hornell 20, Chenango Forks 7

Championship
Hoosick Falls 34, Hornell 21


2012 Class D

Quarterfinals
1-Tuckahoe 34, 9-Chester 18
2-Rensselaer 50, 7-Moriah 0
4-Tioga 54, 3-Sandy Creek 13
6-Randolph 34, 5-Avon 14

Semifinals
Tuckahoe 14, Rensselaer 12
Randolph
7, Tioga 6

Championship
Randolph 28, Tuckahoe 7


2013


2013 Class AA

Quarterfinals

White Plains-1
Bye

38 Monroe-Woodbury-9
25 Albany CBA-2

24 Elmira-4
18 Syracuse CBA-3

48 Aquinas-5
34 Jamestown-6

Semifinals

34 Monroe-Woodbury
13 White Plains


19
Aquinas
 6 Elmira

Championship

48 Aquinas
13 Monroe-Woodbury

2013 Class A

Quarterfinals

34 Cornwall-9
 7 Somers-1

42 Queensbury-2
 0 Massena-10

43 Union-Endicott-4
 7 Carthage-3

23 Williamsville North-6
20 Eastridge-5


Semifinals

36 Queensbury
27 Cornwall

27 Williamsville North
14 Union-Endicott


Championship

36 Queensbury
07 Williamsville North
 


2013 Class B

Quarterfinals


23 Marlboro-9
14 Pleasantville-1

60 Schalmont-2
 6 Beekmantown-7

35 Maine-Endwell-4
34 Cazenovia-3

29 Depew-6
 9 Geneva-5


Semifinals

66 Schalmont
 0 Marlboro

35 Maine-Endwell
13 Depew


Championship

22 Maine-Endwell
21 Schalmont
 

2013 Class C

Quarterfinals


47 Rye Neck-1
 6 Burke Catholic-9

27 Hoosick Falls-2
 6 Ogdensburg-10

35 Chenango Forks-4
18 General Brown-3

46 6-Cleveland Hill 46
20 5-Wayland-Cohocton 20


Semifinals

14 Rye Neck
 0 Hoosick Falls

22 Chenango Forks
 0 Cleveland Hill


Championship

28 Chenango Forks
27 Rye Neck
 


2013 Class D

Quarterfinals


26 Chester-9
21 Tuckahoe-1


34 Moriah-7
32 Cambridge-2

43 Tioga-4
13 Herkimer-3

49 Randolph-6
 0 Red Jacket-5


Semifinals

55 Chester
14 Moriah

35 Randolph
 6 Tioga


Championship

42 Randolph
13
Chester
 



 

email Mike at

 duckofprey on AOL


Site Meter

counter courtesy of


Note: The NYSPHSAA playoffs are sanctioned by the New York State Public High School Athletic Association. For a variety of reasons Sections 8, 11, New York City and a handful of other localized association do not participate.

Last update on Sunday, December 01, 2013