NYSPHSAA Football State Champions
1993 - 2021

     
YEAR CLASS AA CLASS A CLASS B CLASS C CLASS D YEAR   LEAD SECTIONS
  2021   1-Carmel   3-Syracuse CBA   4-Maine-Endwell   4-Chenango Forks   4-Tioga 2021    3 titles for Section 4
  2020   no playoffs   no playoffs   no playoffs   no playoffs   no playoffs 2020  
  2019   1-New Rochelle   9-Cornwall   4-Chenango Forks   4-Susquehanna Valley   6-Clymer/Sherman/Panama 2019    2 titles for Section 4
  2018   5-Aquinas   9-Cornwall   2-Glens Falls   4-Susquehanna Valley   6-Clymer/Sherman/Panama 2018  
2017 2-Troy 6-West Seneca West 1-Pleasantville 3-Skaneateles 2-Cambridge 2017    2 titles for Section 2
2016   2-Troy   1-Somers   2-Glens Falls   4-Newark Valley   2-Cambridge 2016    3 titles for Section 2
2015   5-Aquinas   6-South Park   3-Cazenovia   4-Chenango Forks   4-Tioga 2015    2 titles for Section 4
  2014   6-Jamestown   3-Indian River   4-Maine-Endwell   4-Chenango Forks   6-Randolph 2014   2 titles for Section 4, 2 titles for Section 6
  2013   5-Aquinas   2-Queensbury   4-Maine-Endwell   4-Chenango Forks   6-Randolph 2013    2 titles for Section 4 
  2012   1-New Rochelle   2-Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake   4-Maine-Endwell   2-Hoosick Falls   6-Randolph 2012    2 titles for Section 2 
  2011   6-Orchard Park   4-Maine-Endwell   5-Hornell   1-Dobbs Ferry   5-Letchworth 2011    2 titles for Section 5 
  2010   5-Rush-Henrietta   5-Aquinas   5-Hornell   1-Bronxville   1-Tuckahoe 2010    3 titles for Section 5, 2 titles for Section 1 
  2009   6-Nortth Tonowanda   6-Sweet Home   5-Hornell   6-Southwestern   6-Randolph 2009    4 titles for Section 6 
  2008   6-Orchard Park   6-Sweet Home   1-Rye   6-Southwestern   6-Maple Grove 2008    4 titles for Section 6 
  2007   3-West Genesee   5-Aquinas   1-Rye   3-Bishop Ludden   4-Walton 2007    2 titles for Section 3 
  2006   3-Auburn   4-Corning East   5-Geneva   1-Dobbs Ferry   1-Tuckahoe 2006    2 titles for Section 1 
  YEAR   CLASS AA   CLASS A   CLASS B   CLASS C   CLASS D YEAR  
  2005   9-Monroe-Woodbury   2-Amsterdam   1-Rye   4-Sidney   6-Randolph 2005  
  2004   3-Syracuse CBA   4-Maine-Endwell   4-Chenango Forks   1-Dobbs Ferry   3-Weedsport 2004    2 titles for Section 3, 2 titles for Section 4 
  2003   1-New Rochelle   1-Nyack   4-Chenango Forks   5-Caledonia-Mumford   3-Onondaga 2003    2 titles for Section 1 
  2002   5-Webster Schoeder   5-Aquinas   1-Harrison   3-Onondaga   3-Dolgeville 2002    2 titles for Section 3, 2 titles for Section 5 
  2001   5-Webster   5-Aquinas   7-Peru   4-Delhi   3-Onondaga 2001    2 titles for Section 5 
  2000   6-Jamestown   1-Nyack   9-Rondout Valley   1-Edgemont   3-Dolgeville 2000    2 titles for Section 1 
1999 5-Webster   5-Canandagua   1-Harrison   1-Edgemont   2-Cambridge 1999    2 titles for Section  1, 2 titles for Section 5 
  1998   2-Troy   5-Aquinas   6-Lackawanna   1-Edgemont   6-Maple Grove 1998    2 titles for Section 6 
  1997   5-Fairport   4-Vestal   6-Lackawanna   1-Dover   3-West Canada 1997  
  1996   1-Yonkers Roosevelt   2-Troy   6-Springville   2-Watervliet   1-Valhalla 1996    2 titles for Section 1, 2 titles for Section 2 
1995 Class AA did not exist 6-Jamestown 2-Amsterdam 5-LeRoy 5-Caledonia-Mumford 1995    2 titles for Section 5
  1994   Class AA did not exist   6-Jamestown   1-Yorktown   4-Walton   5-Caledonia--Mumford 1994  
1993   Class AA did not exist   1-North Rockland   1-Yorktown   5-Caledonia-Mumford   5-Clyde-Savannah 1993    2 titles for Section 1, 2 titles for Section 5
YEAR   CLASS AA   CLASS A   CLASS B   CLASS C   CLASS D YEAR  
     

  STATE TITLES FOR EACH SECTION BY CLASS
  Sect.   CLASS
AA
  CLASS
A
  CLASS
B
  CLASS
C
  CLASS
D
  TOTALS
  1   5 4 8 8 3   28
  2   3   4   3   2   3   15
  3   3   2   1   3   6   15
  4   0   4   7   10   3   24
  5   8   6   4   3   4   25
  6   5   6   3   2   9   25
7   0   0   1   0   0   1
  9   1   2   1   0   0   4
  10   0   0   0   0   0   0