1


Latest update on Wednesday September 19, 2018


~~~~
2018 Section 4 Football
8-man and 11-man Schedules
For Deposit/Hancock, Spencer-Van Etten/Candor & Watkins Glen/Odessa-Montour, 
when at home the home school is in CAPITAL letters.
Week 1
Friday, August 31 Blue games are at a neutral site.
  AWAY HOME   OT? Kickoff
Windsor 19 49 Norwich    7:00pm
Watkins Glen/Odessa-Montour 56 8 Groton    7:00pm
Walton 14 24 SPENCER-VAN ETTEN/Candor   7:00pm
Union-Endicott 21 60 Newburgh-9    6:00pm
Thomas A. Edison  6 28 Deposit/HANCOCK   7:00pm
Oneonta 21 68 Maine-Endwell    7:00pm
Johnson City 12 34 Chenango Valley    7:00pm
Ithaca 51 8 Oswego-3    7:00pm
Harpursville/Afton  14 32 Bainbridge-Guilford    7:00pm
Greene 23 26 Sidney    7:00pm
Elmira 50 21 Corning    7:00pm
Utica Proctor-3  30 24 Binghamton (Carrier Dome) 1 8:00pm
Saturday, September 1
  AWAY HOME   OT? Kickoff
Syracuse Fowler-3  14 56 Owego (Carrier Dome)   11:00am
Whitney Point 32 6 Taconic Hills-2 (Cobleskill HS)   1:00pm
Vestal  6 13 Horseheads    1:30pm
Unatego/Franklin  36 6 Moravia    1:30pm
Tioga  6 10 Newark Valley    1:30pm
Dryden  28 14 Delhi    1:30pm
Jamesville-DeWitt-3  19 28 Susquehanna Valley (Carrier Dome)   5:00pm
Livonia-5  33 26 Waverly    7:00pm
Central Square-3  12 34 Chenango Forks (Carrier Dome)   8:00pm
Week 2
Thursday, September 6 Blue games are at a neutral site.
  AWAY HOME   OT? Kickoff
Greene  48 14 Moravia (SUNY Cortland)   7:30pm
Friday, September 7
  AWAY HOME   OT? Kickoff
Walton  28 6 Groton    7:00pm
Vestal  35 9 Ithaca    7:00pm
Spencer-Van Etten/Candor  20 28 Tioga    7:00pm
Southern Hills-3  21 40 Dryden    7:00pm
Sidney  46 22 Unatego/Franklin    7:00pm
Owego 21 6 Windsor    7:00pm
Maine-Endwell  47 14 Johnson City    7:00pm
Corning  45 41 Union-Endicott    7:00pm
Chenango Valley 34 21 Oneonta    7:00pm
Saturday, September 8
  AWAY HOME   OT? Kickoff
Bainbridge-Guilford  38 24 Cohoes-2    1:00pm
Waverly 49 7 Thomas A. Edison    1:30pm
Norwich  21 49 Chenango Forks    1:30pm
Horseheads  27 40 Elmira    1:30pm
Herkimer-3  37 24 Whitney Point    1:30pm
Deposit/Hancock  6 51 Newark Valley    1:30pm
Delhi  7 14 Harpursville/Afton    1:30pm
Aquinas-5 49 7 Binghamton   3:00pm
Susquehanna Valley  56 22 Watkins Glen/ODESSA-MONTOUR   7:00pm
Week 3
Friday, September 14
  AWAY HOME   OT? Kickoff
Union-Endicott  55 29 Auburn-3    6:30pm
Elmira 49 24 Christian Brothers Academy-3    6:30pm
Windsor 51 13 Johnson City    7:00pm
Watkins Glen/Odessa-Montour   20 21 Waverly    7:00pm
Unatego/Franklin   0 18 Greene    7:00pm
Oneonta 20 56 Norwich    7:00pm
Moravia  14 29 Groton    7:00pm
Horseheads   35 51 Binghamton    7:00pm
East Syracuse-Minoa-3   8 27 Vestal    7:00pm
Delhi   19 40 Bainbridge-Guilford    7:00pm
Chenango Valley   14 44 Maine-Endwell    7:00pm
Chenango Forks 25 10 Owego   7:00pm
8-Man League Week #1  Night games are on Friday, day games on Saturday.
  AWAY HOME   OT? Kickoff
Lansing  42 28 Notre Dame   7:00pm
Unadilla Valley 50 60 Newfield   1:30pm
Oxford 26 0 Clinton (non-league)   1:30pm
Saturday, September 15
  AWAY HOME   OT? Kickoff
Tioga  14 32 Cardinal O'Hara-CHS    1:00pm
Dryden 14 7 Spencer-Van Etten/CANDOR   1:00pm
Syracuse Fowler-3   0 57 Susquehanna Valley    1:30pm
Sidney  59 20 DEPOSIT/Hancock    1:30pm
Newark Valley   55 6 Harpursville/Afton    1:30pm
Cairo-Durham/Catskill-2 8 58 Walton    1:30pm
Corning  43 14 Ithaca    6:00pm
Thomas A. Edison   12 34 Whitney Point    7:00pm
Week 4
Friday, September 21
  AWAY HOME   OT? Kickoff
Waverly       Greene    7:00pm
Moravia       Tioga    7:00pm
Maine-Endwell       Vestal    7:00pm
Johnson City       Norwich    7:00pm
Horseheads       Ithaca    7:00pm
Groton      Deposit/HANCOCK   7:00pm
Chenango Valley       Owego    7:00pm
Chenango Forks       Oneonta    7:00pm
Binghamton       Union-Endicott    7:00pm
Bainbridge-Guilford       Sidney    7:00pm
Batavia-5       Windsor    8:00pm
8-Man League Week #2  Night games are on Friday, day games on Saturday.
  AWAY HOME   OT? Kickoff
Notre Dame      Oxford   7:00pm
Newfield      Lansing   7:00pm
Unadilla Valley     Open date    
Saturday, September 22
  AWAY HOME   OT? Kickoff
  Fonda-Fultonville-2      Unatego/Franklin   12:00pm  
FDR Hyde Park-9       Corning    1:00pm
Watkins Glen/Odessa-Montour      Thomas A. Edison    1:30pm
Spencer-Van Etten/Candor       Newark Valley    1:30pm
Harpursville/Afton       Whitney Point    1:30pm
Delhi       Walton    1:30pm
Corcoran-3       Elmira    1:30pm
Susquehanna Valley       Dryden (SUNY Cortland)   4:30pm
Week 5
Friday, September 28
  AWAY HOME   OT? Kickoff
Ithaca at Nottingham-3      Nottingham-3    6:30pm
Windsor       Chenango Forks    7:00pm
Walton       Sidney    7:00pm
Vestal       Union-Endicott    7:00pm
Unatego/Franklin       Bainbridge-Guilford    7:00pm
Tioga       Groton    7:00pm
Thomas A. Edison       Moravia    7:00pm
Susquehanna Valley      SPENCER-VAN ETTEN/Candor   7:00pm
Oswego-3       Waverly    7:00pm
Oneonta       Johnson City    7:00pm
Norwich       Chenango Valley    7:00pm
Honeoye Falls-Lima-5     Watkins Glen/ODESSA-MONTOUR   7:00pm
Harpursville/Afton       Greene    7:00pm
Elmira       Binghamton    7:00pm
Clyde-Savannah-5       Dryden    7:00pm
8-Man League Week #3  Night games are on Friday, day games on Saturday.
  AWAY HOME   OT? Kickoff
Newfield      Oxford   7:00pm
Lansing      Unadilla Valley   7:00pm
Notre Dame      Open date    
Saturday, September 29
  AWAY HOME   OT? Kickoff
Whitney Point       Newark Valley    1:30pm
Owego       Maine-Endwell    1:30pm
Deposit/Hancock       Delhi    1:30pm
Corning       Horseheads    1:30pm
Week 6
Friday, October 5
  AWAY HOME   OT? Kickoff
Watkins Glen/Odessa-Montour       Tioga    7:00pm
Walton       Unatego/Franklin    7:00pm
Sidney      Helderberg Valley-2   7:00pm
Norwich       Maine-Endwell    7:00pm
Newark Valley       Susquehanna Valley    7:00pm
Moravia       Frankfort-Schuyler-3   7:00pm
Johnson City       Chenango Forks    7:00pm
Harpursville/Afton     Spencer-Van Etten/CANDOR   7:00pm
Groton       Greene    7:00pm
Dryden       Waverly    7:00pm
Deposit/Hancock       Bainbridge-Guilford    7:00pm
Chenango Valley       Windsor    7:00pm
Binghamton       Vestal    7:00pm
Auburn-3       Corning    7:00pm
 
8-Man League Week #4  Night games are on Friday, day games on Saturday.
  AWAY HOME   OT? Kickoff
Unadilla Valley      Notre Dame   7:00pm
Oxford      Lansing   7:00pm
Newfield     Open date    
Saturday, October 6
  AWAY HOME   OT? Kickoff
Whitney Point       Delhi    1:30pm
Union-Endicott       Horseheads    1:30pm
Ithaca       Elmira    1:30pm
Clyde-Savannah-5      Thomas A. Edison    1:30pm
Owego       Oneonta    3:00pm
Week 7
Friday, October 12
  AWAY HOME   OT? Kickoff
Waverly       Tioga    7:00pm
Waterville-3     Groton   7:00pm
Thomas A. Edison       Dryden    7:00pm
Owego       Johnson City    7:00pm
Maine-Endwell       Windsor    7:00pm
Ithaca       Binghamton    7:00pm
Horseheads       Liverpool    7:00pm
Fulton-3       Norwich    7:00pm
Elmira       Union-Endicott    7:00pm
Corning       Vestal    7:00pm
Chenango Forks       Chenango Valley    7:00pm
8-Man League Week #5  Night games are on Friday, day games on Saturday.
  AWAY HOME   OT? Kickoff
Oxford      Unadilla Valley   7:00pm
Notre Dame      Newfield   1:00pm
Lansing      Open date    
Saturday, October 13 Blue games are at a neutral site.
  AWAY HOME   OT? Kickoff
Greene      Chatham-2 (Cobleskill HS)   1:00pm
Unatego/Franklin      DEPOSIT/Hancock    1:30pm
Susquehanna Valley       Harpursville/Afton    1:30pm
Spencer-Van Etten/Candor       Whitney Point    1:30pm
Sidney       Delhi    1:30pm
Oneonta       Newark Valley    1:30pm
Bainbridge-Guilford       Walton    1:30pm
Moravia     WATKINS GLEN/Odessa-Montour    7:00pm
Week 8
Friday, October 19
  AWAY HOME   OT? Kickoff
Windsor       Oneonta    7:00pm
Union-Endicott       Ithaca    7:00pm
Spencer-Van Etten/Candor       Chenango Valley    7:00pm
Norwich       Owego    7:00pm
Newark Valley       Sidney    7:00pm
Dryden      WATKINS GLEN/Odessa-Montour    7:00pm
Delhi       Unatego/Franklin    7:00pm
Binghamton       Corning    7:00pm
8-Man League Week #6  Night games are on Friday, day games on Saturday.
  AWAY HOME   OT? Kickoff
Newfield     Unadilla Valley    7:00pm
Notre Dame     Lansing    7:00pm
Oxford     Open date    
Saturday, October 20
  AWAY HOME   OT? Kickoff
Waverly       Harpursville/Afton    1:30pm
Vestal       Elmira    1:30pm
Maine-Endwell       Chenango Forks    1:30pm
Johnson City       Horseheads    1:30pm
Groton      Thomas A. Edison    1:30pm
Deposit/Hancock       Walton    1:30pm
Bainbridge-Guilford       Moravia    1:30pm
Whitney Point       Susquehanna Valley    2:30pm
Greene       Tioga    7:00pm
Week 9
Friday, October 26
  AWAY HOME   OT? Kickoff
Schedules to be announced     Schedules to be announced    
8-Man League Week #7  Night games are on Friday, day games on Saturday.
  AWAY HOME   OT? Kickoff
Oxford      Nore Dame   7:00pm
Lansing     Newfield    1:30pm
Unadilla Valley     Tupper Lake-2   1:00pm
The 8-Man League Championship will be the first weekend in November
Saturday, October 27
  AWAY HOME   OT? Kickoff
Schedules to be announced     Schedules to be announced    
~~~~




This site is not affiliated with Section 4 Football, the NYSPHSAA, the NYSSWA, nor the Binghamton Press & Sun-Bulletin. It is just run by a somewhat rabid fan of high school football.


 

Last update on: Wednesday, September 19, 2018